Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Tuesday Medal       Date: 14/08/2018

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Kev Murray 42
2nd      Hugh Riddell 30
3rd       Steven Raffan 19

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Kiran NOLAN691c (1)680.2
Craig GRAHAM734c (4)693.7
Cameron Carnegie743c (3)713.2
Douglas Young787c (7)717.2
Fraser CHEYNE8110c (10)719.5
Gary TAYLOR775c (5)724.6
Ross MACKIE786c (6)726.2
Allan FORBES808c (8)727.6
Craig ANGUS764c (4)723.7
Kenneth AKROYD742c (2)721.7
Jason NICOL819c (9)729.3
Greg LAW752c (2)731.7
Nicholas WATERS796c (6)735.5
Gordon GIBSON829c (9)739.3
Peter G LOW829c (9)738.6
Steven MOORE785c (5)734.7
J Andrew Macgill807c (7)736.9
Gordon Barron8410c (10)749.6
Martin Johnston@828c (8)747.7
Kevin BEATON828c (8)747.9
Derek INNES828c (8)748.3
Bill Fleming795c (5)745.3
Steven Godsman849c (9)759
Stuart MELVIN827c (7)757.1
Steve SHAND805c (5)755.5
Kevin MURRAY838c (8)757.9
Lewis MORGAN761c (1)751
BRUCE MELVIN761c (1)751.5
Scott Barron815c (5)765.4
Phil MURRAY@826c (6)766.5
Patrick STEPHENSON@826c (6)766.2
Hugh N RIDDELL@8610c (10)7610
Craig Milne8710c (10)7710.4
Jamie M J BUCHAN847c (7)777
Ewan Stuart@869c (9)779.1
Stuart E SMITH@846c (6)785.7
Robert O'DONNELL824c (4)783.6
John ELRICK@791c (1)781.5
Salter WATSON@879c (9)788.6
Mike Burns@9010c (10)8010
Ian MUTTEN@9410c (10)8410
Gavin ANGUSNR8c (8)NR7.6
Anthony WilliamsonNR8c (8)NR8.2
Marc COULLNR1c (1)NR1.3
John SoutarNR8c (8)NR8.4
Derek CraigieNR6c (6)NR5.9
Division 2
Philip A D MORGAN8012c (12)6811.2
Fraser Proud@8211c (11)7110.8
Gordon PARFITT8311c (11)7211.3
John R PARR8512c (12)7312.1
Thomas A COLLIE8713c (13)7412.7
James BRUCE@8814c (14)7413.8
Kevan Melvin8914c (14)7513.9
Graeme MARSHALL8813c (13)7513.1
Allan SHAND8611c (11)7511.3
Kevin Burnett@8913c (13)7612.5
Martin Stuart@8711c (11)7610.8
Andrew LAMONT8812c (12)7612
Kenneth LAW9114c (14)7713.6
Graham SCOTT9214c (14)7813.7
Derek MORRISON9012c (12)7812.5
Graham WILSON9413c (13)8112.6
Michael BOOTH@9514c (14)8114.4
Martin Sherriffs@9514c (14)8113.7
Paul ROBB@9514c (14)8113.7
Paul J DAVIS@9613c (13)8313.4
Ross Dunbar@9914c (14)8514.1
Steven John Raffan@9914c (14)8513.8
Brian SHANKS9812c (12)8612.5
Ross Doak@10113c (13)8813
Alan FINDLATERNR12c (12)NR11.9
Alexander WATSONNR13c (13)NR12.8
Paul ClarkNR12c (12)NR12.5
Leighton ADAMNR13c (13)NR12.7
Adam BUNTONNR14c (14)NR13.6
Murray NICOLNR12c (12)NR12.3
Division 3
Gary W GOVE@8716c (16)7115.5
David A HAMILTON9827c (27)7127.1
Robert LOCKHART9827c (27)7127
Raymond Brown@9018c (18)72AWAY
Richard DE VERTEUIL9119c (19)7218.7
John WEST@9623c (23)7322.9
David A ALLEN9824c (24)7423.8
Arthur WISEMAN@9218c (18)7418
William SMITH9419c (19)7519
Gordon D J SKINNER9317c (17)7617
Michael ROGERS@9619c (19)7719.4
Neil MORRICE@9417c (17)7716.6
Leslie J MILNE9720c (20)7719.9
Lee Calderwood@9720c (20)7720.1
Martin WOOD@9417c (17)7717
Andrew M CHAPMAN@10527c (27)7826.6
Steve R ZAGDAN@9719c (19)7819.4
Charlie MILNE@10729c (29)7828.8
Lee M ROBERTSON@9819c (19)7918.7
Brian SEMPLE@9818c (18)8018.4
Jim TAYLOR@10121c (21)8021.1
Charlie Beange@10121c (21)8021.3
Leslie BEATON@10826c (26)8225.6
Charlie GRAY@9715c (15)8214.6
Scott R J Mitchell@9917c (17)8217.4
Geoffrey SHEPPARD@9816c (16)8216.5
Robert Pirie10824c (24)8424.4
Shaun Moir@11025c (25)8524.8
Iain MURISON@11022c (22)8821.8
Peter MURRAY@10315c (15)8815
George ELLIS@11325c (25)8824.6
Hugh TOMINEY@11729c (29)8828.8
Allan AITKENHEAD@11526c (26)8925.6
Duncan John JAFFREY@11726c (26)9126
Kenny ANDERSON@11118c (18)9317.8
Stephen E EDGHILL@12229c (29)9328.7
Raymond McIntyre@13729c (29)10828.6
Mike BrownNR20c (20)NR20.4
David POLLOCKNR24c (24)NR24.4
William FORSYTHNR30c (30)NR29.7
Bruce STEWARTNR23c (23)NR23
Tom MCCRANORNR26c (26)NR26.5
Gavin GrayNR15c (15)NR15.2
Gavin KNOWLESNR18c (18)NR17.7
Iain G BEATONNR17c (17)NR16.7
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction