Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Tuesday Medal       Date: 15/05/2018

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Philip G Wilkie 43
2nd      Kevin Murray 31
3rd       Gordon Barron 19

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Alistair Harper747c (7)676.1
Gordon GIBSON779c (9)688.5
Scott MICHIE7810c (10)689.8
Mike Burns8010c (10)709.4
Donny Adam766c (6)705.4
Ian GRIGOR8010c (10)709.8
Nicholas WATERS777c (7)706.9
Vincent J KACZMAREK765c (5)714.6
Derek Craigie787c (7)716.8
Scott Barron776c (6)715.7
Allan FORBES@798c (8)718
Andrew DINES@8110c (10)7110.1
Roger W CLARK819c (9)729.3
Marc COULL731c (1)721.1
Steve SHAND796c (6)735.7
Kiran NOLAN752c (2)731.6
Ed ALLAN818c (8)738
Anthony Williamson@829c (9)738.6
Phil MURRAY818c (8)738.1
Gordon Barron829c (9)739.2
Glen COCHRANE8410c (10)749.6
Stuart MELVIN@838c (8)757.6
Raymond A LOGIE8510c (10)759.8
David T STOTT8510c (10)759.9
Kevin MURRAY827c (7)757.2
Craig ANGUS794c (4)753.8
Colin Duffus827c (7)75AWAY
Ewan Stuart8510c (10)7510.3
J Andrew Macgill859c (9)768.6
Alan Fraser826c (6)766.4
Gary TAYLOR815c (5)764.9
Craig GRAHAM804c (4)764.4
Patrick STEPHENSON836c (6)775.7
Kevin BEATON858c (8)778.5
Ronald CLARK8710c (10)7710
Paul McRobb@846c (6)786.4
Richard IRONSIDE877c (7)807.5
Steven Godsman9010c (10)809.9
Neil THOMSON@865c (5)815.2
Andrew FRASERNR9c (9)NR8.7
Allan MilneNR7c (7)NR6.9
BRUCE MELVINNR1c (1)NR0.9
Peter G LOWNR7c (7)NR7.5
Mark LAWRIEDQ8c (8)DQ7.9
Division 2
Martin Johnston7911c (11)6810.2
Craig Milne@8011c (11)6910.2
Ross Doak8213c (13)6912.5
Andrew LAMONT8212c (12)7011.6
Neish CHISHOLM8313c (13)7012.3
Donald G DRUMMOND8312c (12)7112.1
Stephen Bryce@8514c (14)7113.3
Alexander WATSON8514c (14)7113.6
Graham WILSON8312c (12)7111.5
Murray NICOL8312c (12)7112.1
Brian CHEYNE8513c (13)7213.2
Thomas A COLLIE@8412c (12)7212.2
Kenneth LAW@8513c (13)7212.9
John R PARR@8613c (13)7313.2
Ian MUTTEN8411c (11)7310.9
Derek MORRISON8612c (12)7411.9
Hugh N RIDDELL8612c (12)7412.5
Matthew Lowson8611c (11)7511.2
Martin Stuart8712c (12)7512.1
Stewart MACINDOE8611c (11)7510.8
James MURISON8813c (13)7513
Paul Clark8812c (12)7611.8
Alan CHALMERS@8812c (12)7611.6
Martin Sherriffs8913c (13)7613.2
Philip G WILKIE8912c (12)7712.4
Alan May@8811c (11)7711.5
Bruce GARDNER@8912c (12)7712.5
Kevan Melvin9113c (13)7813
Jason NICOL@9011c (11)7910.9
Kevin Burnett9313c (13)8013.3
Peter MURRAY9514c (14)8114.5
Gavin Gray9814c (14)8414
Ian WrightNR12c (12)NR12.4
Stuart FloranceNR11c (11)NR10.9
Michael BOOTHNR13c (13)NR13.1
Division 3
Steven John Raffan@8516c (16)6914.8
Robert Pirie@9828c (28)7027
Bradley Singer9525c (25)70AWAY
Mitchel Lawrie9020c (20)7019.7
Andrew Reid8918c (18)7117.6
Stephen E EDGHILL@10230c (30)7229.3
James DOUGLAS@9220c (20)7220
Tom MCCRANOR10028c (28)7227.9
Steven MATHIESON8816c (16)7215.6
Brian SEMPLE9118c (18)7318.1
Jim TAYLOR9420c (20)7419.9
David POLLOCK@9924c (24)7524.3
Stewart J STEVENSON9217c (17)7517.5
Alexander KING9015c (15)7514.9
Steve R ZAGDAN@9419c (19)7518.9
A Steven BOTHWELL9116c (16)7516.3
Kenny ANDERSON@9318c (18)7517.5
William SMITH9620c (20)7619.7
David COUTTS9620c (20)7620.3
Douglas GODSMAN@9619c (19)7719.5
Richard DE VERTEUIL9821c (21)7720.7
Scott R J Mitchell9518c (18)7717.8
Alan FINDLATER9215c (15)7714.7
Christopher INGLIS9416c (16)7816.3
Iain MURISON@9920c (20)7920.2
Duncan John JAFFREY10425c (25)7925.1
Leslie J MILNE@9819c (19)7919.5
Allan AITKENHEAD@10525c (25)8025.1
Neil MORRICE@9616c (16)8015.7
Dave Masson@9615c (15)8114.6
William Christie9615c (15)8115.2
Lee M ROBERTSON@9918c (18)8117.7
Frank STEWART@9716c (16)8115.6
Charlie MILNE@10927c (27)8226.9
George DOUGLAS9715c (15)8215.2
Bruce STEWART@10722c (22)8521.9
Leslie BEATONNR27c (27)NR26.8
James FRASERNR20c (20)NR19.6
Bryan J A CAMPBELLNR16c (16)NR16.3
William FORSYTHNR29c (29)NR28.7
James CooperNR19c (19)NR18.8
Martin WOODNR17c (17)NR16.8
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction