Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Tuesday Medal       Date: 16/04/2019

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Scott Barron 27
2nd      Murray Nicol 18
3rd       Vince Kaczmarek 10

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Fraser Laird747c (7)676.4
Steve SHAND756c (6)695.6
Anthony Williamson789c (9)698.4
Scott Barron755c (5)705
Donny Adam755c (5)704.5
Mark Farmer@8110c (10)719.5
Scott MICHIE809c (9)719.1
David FRASER787c (7)716.6
Colin Duffus798c (8)71AWAY
David T STOTT798c (8)718.2
J Andrew Macgill@808c (8)727.6
Kenneth AKROYD742c (2)722
Craig ANGUS763c (3)733.4
Stuart Shaw8310c (10)7310
Cameron Carnegie763c (3)733.4
Peter G LOW829c (9)738.7
Gavin ANGUS807c (7)737.1
Bill Fleming806c (6)745.7
Alan Fraser826c (6)765.8
Richard PORTER815c (5)764.9
Andy Mcintosh815c (5)765.5
Phil MURRAY@826c (6)766.5
Mark LAWRIE@869c (9)779.2
Kevin BEATON868c (8)788.2
Ewan Stuart@889c (9)799.3
Kiran NOLAN79-1c (-1)80-0.5
Lewis MORGAN821c (1)811.1
Dek Craigie@865c (5)815.2
Kyle BROWN918c (8)837.7
Colin Laird@918c (8)837.9
Vince KACZMAREK@885c (5)835
Andrew DINES@929c (9)839.2
Steven Godsman979c (9)888.7
Philip STOTTNR9c (9)NR9.2
Division 2
Raymond A LOGIE8111c (11)7010.8
Rod DUNCAN8513c (13)7212.8
Neish CHISHOLM@8714c (14)7313.9
Raymond W BROWN8411c (11)7311.3
Thomas A COLLIE8613c (13)7313.3
Kevan Melvin8814c (14)7414.3
Graham WILSON@8713c (13)7412.9
Alan FINDLATER8913c (13)7612.6
Donald G DRUMMOND@8812c (12)7611.8
Paul J DAVIS@9013c (13)7713.2
Andrew LAMONT@8911c (11)7810.9
Bruce GARDNER8911c (11)7811.2
Hugh N RIDDELL9011c (11)7911.2
Leighton ADAM9112c (12)7912.3
Stewart MACINDOE@9212c (12)8012.3
Ian MUTTEN9111c (11)8011
Scott Easton9212c (12)8011.7
Philip A MIDDLETON@9313c (13)8013.1
Martin Stuart@9312c (12)8111.7
Murray NICOL@9312c (12)8111.8
Martin Sherriffs@9513c (13)8213.5
Philip G WILKIE@9814c (14)8413.7
Steven John RaffanNR14c (14)NR14.2
Division 3
Bradley Singer9124c (24)6722
A Steven BOTHWELL8818c (18)7017.5
William Christie8916c (16)7316.3
Robert Pirie9925c (25)7425
David POLLOCK@9824c (24)7424.3
Leslie J MILNE9520c (20)7520.1
Robert C Anderson9015c (15)7514.6
Scott Joss@10227c (27)7527.4
John WEST9923c (23)7623.4
George DOUGLAS9115c (15)7615.1
George McWilliam@10225c (25)7725.2
Richard DE VERTEUIL@9518c (18)7718.5
Gary Robb9518c (18)7718.1
Bruce STEWART9821c (21)7721.5
Leslie BEATON10326c (26)7726.1
Bryan J A CAMPBELL9517c (17)7817.1
Lee M ROBERTSON9719c (19)7819.4
Hugh ROBERTSON9516c (16)7916.2
Stephen E EDGHILL@10829c (29)7929.3
Peter MURRAY@9616c (16)8016
Geoffrey PEDDIE@10121c (21)8020.7
George CHRISTIE9716c (16)8116.5
Michael ROGERS10119c (19)8219.4
Steve R ZAGDAN@10319c (19)8419.4
George ELLIS@10925c (25)8425.3
Ryan Adams@10417c (17)8716.8
Hugh TOMINEY11830c (30)8830.4
Gavin KNOWLESNR18c (18)NR18
Iain MURISONNR22c (22)NR22.4
Charlie BeangeNR22c (22)NR21.8
Mitchell KEMPNR16c (16)NR15.8
Frederick MCKECHNIENR19c (19)NR18.6
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction