Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Tuesday Medal       Date: 16/05/2017

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      CSS: 71


Raffle winners:
1st       David Pollock
2nd      Nick Waters
3rd       Andy McIntosh

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Andrew THOM766c (6)705.8
Kevin MURRAY799c (9)708.7
Colin Duffus777c (7)70AWAY
Steve SHAND766c (6)705.5
Kenneth AKROYD733c (3)702.7 Lowest Gross
BRUCE MELVIN@732c (2)712 Lowest Gross
Derek Craigie776c (6)716.2
Neil THOMSON776c (6)715.6
Connor McKeen765c (5)714.5
Stuart SPROAT776c (6)715.6
Mark LAWRIE819c (9)728.9
Salter WATSON807c (7)736.9
Raymond A LOGIE818c (8)737.7
Donny Adam785c (5)735.1
David ANDERSON807c (7)736.6
Marc COULL752c (2)731.9
Vincent J KACZMAREK795c (5)745.1
Ewan Stuart@8410c (10)749.8
Gavin ANGUS806c (6)746.3
Andy Mcintosh784c (4)744
Paul McRobb806c (6)746.2
Steven MOORE795c (5)744.8
John SOUTAR@828c (8)748.2
Innes MACLENNAN@795c (5)745.5
Allan FORBES@849c (9)758.5
David Fanthorpe783c (3)753.3
Hamish Moir@8610c (10)769.7
David T STOTT848c (8)768.1
Roger W CLARK8610c (10)769.7
Michael SLESSER@859c (9)768.6
Peter G LOW@837c (7)767
Phil MURRAY837c (7)766.8
Scott MACKIE793c (3)763
Ed ALLAN869c (9)778.7
Ryan MILLAR792c (2)771.7
Craig Hay SMITH814c (4)774
Stuart MELVIN858c (8)777.6
David R MCLEAN857c (7)786.6
Iain Taylor@813c (3)783.4
Jordan CALDER780c (0)78AWAY
Stuart Florance@8810c (10)7810.4
J Andrew Macgill@879c (9)78AWAY
Douglas Young@846c (6)785.8
Phil EMSLIE@846c (6)786.5
Stewart MACINDOE@919c (9)829.3
Russell PENNIE886c (6)825.7
Alexander ELRICK@918c (8)838.5
Robert STRACHANNR7c (7)NR7
Gary TAYLORNR6c (6)NR5.6
Nicholas WATERSNR6c (6)NR6.3
Kevin HAYNR6c (6)NR5.6
Ronald CLARKDQ9c (9)DQ8.6 DQ - 6-6(b)
Division 2
Alexander WATSON8012c (12)6811.4 Lowest Gross
Kenneth LAW8212c (12)7011.8
Steven Godsman8211c (11)7110.5
Matthew Lowson8211c (11)7111.4
Colin FINDLATER8211c (11)7111.3
Ian MUTTEN8311c (11)7210.5
William CAMPBELL8513c (13)7213.2
Graham WILSON8513c (13)7212.5
Colin Milne8814c (14)7413.5
Donald G DRUMMOND8612c (12)7411.8
Bruce GARDNER8814c (14)7413.6
Murray NICOL8611c (11)7511.3
Kenneth TAYLOR@8812c (12)7612.1
Neish CHISHOLM8913c (13)7613
Martin Johnston8711c (11)7611.5
Andrew Connon9114c (14)7714.1
Darren MILNE8912c (12)7712.4
Michael BOOTH8912c (12)7711.8
Kevin Burnett9013c (13)7713
Alex Carnie@8912c (12)7712.4
David PRATT9012c (12)7812.4
Dave KIRKPATRICK9012c (12)7812.1
Iain Henry9113c (13)7813.2
Kenny MACKINNON@9314c (14)7914.2
Paul MAIR9213c (13)7912.8
Jason NICOL9111c (11)8010.9
Andrew LAMONT@9212c (12)8012.1
Brian LAWRIE@9212c (12)8011.9
Andrew Black@9614c (14)8213.7
Scott MICHIENR12c (12)NR11.7
David BinnieNR12c (12)NRAWAY
Mike WestwatersNR13c (13)NR13.1
Division 3
Andy Ramsay9025c (25)6522.4
David A HAMILTON9627c (27)6926.3
Bradley Singer@9524c (24)7123.9
George ELLIS9524c (24)7123.8
Michael ROGERS@8716c (16)7115.8 Lowest Gross
Barry Cowan9322c (22)7121.8
Leslie J MILNE@9118c (18)7318.4
Iain Fraser9118c (18)73AWAY
Michael COWIE9219c (19)7319.1
Gavin KNOWLES@9016c (16)7416.3
Darren Smith9218c (18)7417.5
James Cooper9521c (21)7420.5
Alan FINDLATER9116c (16)7515.8
Bruce STEWART9621c (21)7521.4
Iain G BEATON9115c (15)7614.6
David POLLOCK9923c (23)7622.7
Leslie BEATON10225c (25)7725.3
Raymond Brown9316c (16)7715.9
George DOUGLAS9416c (16)7816.4
Duncan John JAFFREY@10628c (28)7827.8
Ross Doak@9517c (17)7817.1
Mike Brown@9819c (19)7919.1
Paul ROBB9516c (16)7916.2
Darren James10020c (20)8019.7
Darren Eggie10120c (20)8120.2
Iain MURISON10221c (21)8120.7
Fred MILNE9716c (16)8116.5
Tom MCCRANOR@10927c (27)8227.2
Michael Fyffe@9816c (16)8216.2
Robert CRAIB@10523c (23)8222.8
David A ALLEN@10720c (20)8720.1
Stephen E EDGHILL@11828c (28)9027.9
Charlie MILNENR24c (24)NR24.1
Alan BentonNR17c (17)NRAWAY
Allan AITKENHEADNR25c (25)NR24.7
Jim TAYLORNR20c (20)NR20.1
Richard BainNR21c (21)NR21.2
Robert PirieNR27c (27)NR27.4
* = Playing Handicap Decrease @ = Stableford Adjusted Handicap (Clause 19.8)