Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Tuesday Medal       Date: 16/07/2019

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Bob Anderson 37
2nd      Vince Kaczmarek 25
3rd       Jim Taylor 15

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Marc COULL681c (1)671
Alistair Harper757c (7)685.9
Archie SIMONS7810c (10)689.2
Fraser Laird755c (5)705.1
Scott Barron755c (5)704.4
Gary TAYLOR755c (5)705.1
Kenneth AKROYD733c (3)702.8
Kevin BEATON766c (6)705.7
Ross MACKIE777c (7)706.5
Robert O'DONNELL733c (3)703.2
Craig ANGUS765c (5)714.9
Lewis MORGAN721c (1)710.6
Martin Johnston809c (9)718.5
Joss TURNER798c (8)717.6
Gordon Barron798c (8)718.3
Greg LAW742c (2)722.2
Craig SMITH775c (5)724.8
Cameron Carnegie774c (4)734.5
Alan Fraser785c (5)735.4
Nicholas WATERS796c (6)735.5
Vince KACZMAREK785c (5)735.4
Allan Michie839c (9)748.7
David ANDERSON@839c (9)748.5
Anthony Williamson816c (6)756.4
Simon FOGIEL8510c (10)759.9
Kiran NOLAN760c (0)76-0.2
Bill Fleming826c (6)766.1
Jim Grant837c (7)767.3
Richard IRONSIDE859c (9)768.9
Derek Hiley836c (6)77AWAY
Craig Thomson8710c (10)7710.3
Allan FORBES868c (8)788.3
Steven Godsman879c (9)789.1
Thomas SIMONS@879c (9)788.6
Glen COCHRANE@879c (9)789.2
Richard PORTER@856c (6)795.6
Douglas Young856c (6)796.5
Colin Laird@888c (8)808.2
Steve SHAND@875c (5)825.4
Bruce GARDNER@9410c (10)8410.3
Kevin MURRAYNR8c (8)NR8.5
John ELRICKNR2c (2)NR2
David T STOTTNR9c (9)NR8.7
Ronald CLARKNR10c (10)NR10.4
Ewan StuartNR10c (10)NR10.1
Gordon PARFITTNR10c (10)NR10.2
Philip STOTTNR9c (9)NR9.2
Division 2
John R PARR8113c (13)6811.9
Dave Masson8313c (13)7012.7
Thomas A COLLIE8413c (13)7113.4
Graeme Mackie8413c (13)7112.5
Derek MORRISON8413c (13)7112.6
Paul MAIR8613c (13)7312.8
Stuart Shaw8411c (11)7310.6
Mike Burns8511c (11)7410.9
Paul J DAVIS8713c (13)7413.3
Keith STEWART8611c (11)7510.8
Philip A D MORGAN8611c (11)7511
Kenneth LAW8812c (12)7612
Graham Black@8812c (12)7612.5
Rod DUNCAN8913c (13)7613.1
Mike BOOTH9014c (14)7614.2
Russell A INGRAM@9114c (14)7714.3
Stephen Bryce@9112c (12)7912.5
Philip G WILKIE@9414c (14)8014.4
Iain Watters@9311c (11)8210.7
Paul Lefevre@9613c (13)8313.5
Neish CHISHOLM@9512c (12)8312
Kyle SUTHERLANDNR13c (13)NR13.1
Andrew FRASERNR11c (11)NR10.6
Leighton ADAMNR13c (13)NR13.5
Murray NICOLNR12c (12)NR12.4
Division 3
Andrew M CHAPMAN9727c (27)7026.4
Kevan Melvin8515c (15)7014.5
Robert C Anderson8615c (15)7115.4
Mark MCCAUSLAND8816c (16)7216.4
David Jack@9118c (18)7318.1
Shaun Moir@9724c (24)7324
Iain MURISON9522c (22)7322.3
Lee M ROBERTSON9219c (19)7318.6
Stephen DEVLIN9117c (17)7416.9
Jamie Drysdale9319c (19)7418.9
Gary W GOVE9016c (16)7415.8
Andy DEVLIN@9319c (19)7418.7
Mitchell KEMP9217c (17)7517.3
Martin WOOD@9116c (16)7516.2
Robert Pirie@10126c (26)7525.8
Bruce STEWART@9722c (22)7522.2
Kevin Matthew9620c (20)7620
George ELLIS10226c (26)7625.6
Ross Dunbar@9216c (16)7616
Charlie Beange@9922c (22)7722.5
Mr Jacob Loe@9518c (18)7717.7
Gavin KNOWLES9819c (19)7919
Steve R ZAGDAN@9718c (18)7918.4
Jim TAYLOR10223c (23)7923.5
Iain G BEATON9516c (16)7915.8
David POLLOCK@10425c (25)7925.3
Bradley Singer@9920c (20)7919.9
Scott Mitchell@9617c (17)7916.9
David A ALLEN@10424c (24)8023.6
Harry INNES10121c (21)8020.9
John WEST@10221c (21)8121.1
George McWilliam@10726c (26)8126.1
Richard DE VERTEUIL@10019c (19)8119.1
William SMITH@10018c (18)8218.1
Scott Joss@11428c (28)8627.8
David A HAMILTON11125c (25)8625.5
Martin Sherriffs@10215c (15)8714.6
Stephen E EDGHILL@11730c (30)8730.4
George CHRISTIE@10617c (17)8917.4
Danny SutherlandNR16c (16)NR16.5
George DOUGLASNR15c (15)NR15.3
Charlie MILNENR30c (30)NR30
Duncan John JAFFREYNR24c (24)NR24.1
A Steven BOTHWELLNR17c (17)NR17.2
Leslie BEATONNR27c (27)NR26.8
Hugh TOMINEYNR31c (31)NR30.9
Alexander T MILNENR17c (17)NR17.5
Ray McIntyreNR31c (31)NR31.1
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction