Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Tuesday Medal       Date: 17/04/2018

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 73 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Mark Lawrie 28
2nd      Doug Godsman 18
3rd       Tommy Collie 10

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Jamie M J BUCHAN (R)728c (8)646.5
Donny Adam (R)786c (6)725.3
Colin Duffus797c (7)72AWAY
Steven Godsman849c (9)759.2
Allan FORBES8510c (10)759.5
Mark LAWRIE848c (8)767.7
David T STOTT@8710c (10)779.6
Scott Barron825c (5)775.4
Phil Craig825c (5)775.4
Gordon GIBSON8810c (10)789.8
Nicholas WATERS857c (7)786.9
Steve SHAND@855c (5)805.4
Connor McKeen833c (3)80AWAY
Patrick STEPHENSON@866c (6)805.9
Ian GRIGOR9010c (10)809.7
Scott MICHIE@9110c (10)8110.4
Kenneth AKROYD@853c (3)822.8
Roger W CLARK@919c (9)829.1
Jack CHALMERS@875c (5)82AWAY
Ewan Stuart@9410c (10)849.9
David ANDERSON@947c (7)877.4
Andrew FRASERNR9c (9)NR8.6
Derek CraigieNR7c (7)NR6.6
Craig Hay SMITH (R)NR3c (3)NR2.8
Ed ALLANNR8c (8)NR7.7
Peter G LOWNR7c (7)NR6.8
Craig GRAHAMNR4c (4)NR4.2
Division 2
Kevan Melvin (R)8413c (13)7112.4
Martin Johnston (R)8211c (11)7110.7
Darren MILNE8511c (11)7411.4
Martin Sherriffs8813c (13)7512.7
Ian MUTTEN@8711c (11)7610.8
Bruce GARDNER8812c (12)7612.1
Martin Stuart@9013c (13)7713.4
Ross Doak@9214c (14)7814.2
Neish CHISHOLM9012c (12)7812.1
Andrew LAMONT9012c (12)7812.4
Peter MURRAY@9314c (14)7914.5
Thomas A COLLIE9112c (12)7911.7
Donald G DRUMMOND@9112c (12)79AWAY
John R PARR@9213c (13)7913.5
James MURISON@9612c (12)8412.4
Philip G WILKIE@9612c (12)8412.3
Alexander WATSON@9914c (14)8513.6
Kenny MACKINNON@10414c (14)9013.8
Kenneth LAWNR13c (13)NR12.6
David TEMPLENR13c (13)NR12.9
Michael BOOTHNR13c (13)NR12.6
Division 3
Raymond ADAMS (R)@9626c (26)7024.7
Chris Riddoch (R)8515c (15)7014.2
Alan FINDLATER (R)8715c (15)7214.4
Leslie J MILNE9219c (19)7319.2
Steve R ZAGDAN9519c (19)7618.5
Christopher INGLIS@9216c (16)7615.9
Duncan John JAFFREY10125c (25)7624.5
Douglas GODSMAN9820c (20)7820
George DOUGLAS9315c (15)7814.9
Robert Pirie@10828c (28)8028
Jim TAYLOR@10121c (21)8020.9
George K SWEENEY9717c (17)8017.4
Alexander KING@9615c (15)8114.8
Tom MCCRANOR@11028c (28)8227.6
Edward ROTHNIE10018c (18)8218.4
Leonard RILEY@10622c (22)8422.4
David POLLOCK@10824c (24)8423.9
Charlie MILNE@11026c (26)8426.4
George BARCLAY@10218c (18)8418.1
Stewart J STEVENSON@10318c (18)8517.7
Leslie BEATON@11326c (26)8726.5
George ELLIS@11224c (24)8824.2
Stephen E EDGHILL@11930c (30)8930.1
Brian SEMPLE@10918c (18)9117.7
Gary W GOVENR16c (16)NR15.8
Andrew JohnstonNR17c (17)NRAWAY
John WESTNR24c (24)NR23.8
William SMITHNR19c (19)NR19.4
David A ALLENNR23c (23)NR23.1
Alexander T MILNENR18c (18)NR18
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction