Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Tuesday Medal       Date: 17/07/2018

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Graeme Marshall 41
2nd      Bruce Melvin 28
3rd       Iain Murison 18

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Craig ANGUS734c (4)693.7
Steve SHAND756c (6)695.3
Alan CHALMERS8010c (10)709.8
Kenneth AKROYD722c (2)702.1 Lowest Gross
Gary Lyon733c (3)703
Derek Craigie776c (6)716
Connor McKeen743c (3)71AWAY
Kyle BROWN798c (8)717.8
Salter WATSON808c (8)728.4
Derek INNES8210c (10)729.5
BRUCE MELVIN731c (1)721.3
Harry Butler797c (7)726.9
Gordon GIBSON819c (9)729.2
Kiran NOLAN731c (1)721.2
Simon FOGIEL8210c (10)729.5
Scott MICHIE818c (8)738.4
Vincent J KACZMAREK785c (5)735.3
Nicholas WATERS796c (6)735.5
Jim Grant829c (9)739.1
Ronald CLARK@8410c (10)749.5
Stuart MELVIN817c (7)746.7
Gary TAYLOR784c (4)744.3
Craig GRAHAM795c (5)744.6
Keith STEWART839c (9)748.6
Douglas Young817c (7)747.4
Glen COCHRANE839c (9)749.3
J Andrew Macgill838c (8)758.1
Ross MACKIE@827c (7)756.5
Anthony Williamson849c (9)758.8
Colin Duffus837c (7)76AWAY
Roger W CLARK8910c (10)799.9
Martin BEGG876c (6)816.5
Kevin MURRAY917c (7)847.5
Jason NICOLNR10c (10)NR9.9
Peter G LOWNR8c (8)NR8.4
Scott BarronNR6c (6)NR5.6
Gordon BarronNR10c (10)NR10.4
Raymond A LOGIENR10c (10)NR10.2
Phillip WATSONDQ4c (4)DQ4.4 DQ - 6-6(b)
Division 2
Alan FINDLATER7913c (13)6611.6
Martin Johnston7811c (11)679.9 Lowest Gross
Graham SCOTT8413c (13)7113.3
Bruce GARDNER8312c (12)7112.1
Kevin Burnett8312c (12)7112.1
Steven Godsman8211c (11)7110.6
Hugh N RIDDELL8412c (12)7211.5
Ian GRIGOR@8411c (11)7310.5
Thomas A COLLIE8613c (13)7312.8
Ian MUTTEN8511c (11)7410.7
Fraser Proud8611c (11)7511.1
Scott Easton8811c (11)7711
John R PARR@8912c (12)7712
Paul MAIR9012c (12)7811.8
Keith Moir9012c (12)78AWAY
Kenneth LAW9113c (13)7813.1
Brian SHANKS9012c (12)7812.4
Steven John Raffan@9213c (13)7913.4
Andrew LAMONT9111c (11)8011.5
Graeme MARSHALL9613c (13)8312.8
Philip G WILKIE@9713c (13)8412.9
Graham WILSONNR12c (12)NR12
Alexander WATSONNR14c (14)NR14
Darren MILNENR12c (12)NR12.1
Martin SherriffsNR13c (13)NR13.1
Paul ClarkNR12c (12)NR12.4
Martin StuartNR11c (11)NR11.3
Michael BOOTHNR14c (14)NR13.7
Craig MilneNR11c (11)NR11
Division 3
Peter MURRAY8415c (15)6914.7 Lowest Gross
Paul ROBB8415c (15)6914 Lowest Gross
Gary W GOVE@8616c (16)7015.4
Paul Brown8716c (16)7116.1
Christopher INGLIS8917c (17)7216.6
Bradley Singer9825c (25)73AWAY
Martin WOOD9017c (17)7316.8
Duncan John JAFFREY9926c (26)7325.6
Iain Fraser9016c (16)74AWAY
Chris Riddoch8915c (15)7414.8
Frank STEWART9015c (15)7515.4
A Steven BOTHWELL9216c (16)7616.5
Raymond ADAMS9923c (23)7622.9
Hugh ROBERTSON9216c (16)7615.9
Kevin Matthew@9821c (21)7721.4
Hugh TOMINEY@10729c (29)7828.5
David POLLOCK10224c (24)7824
Charlie Beange10022c (22)7821.8
Rod MACKENZIE9921c (21)7821.3
William CAMPBELL9315c (15)7815
Shaun Moir@10525c (25)8025.3
Andrew M CHAPMAN@10626c (26)8026.4
Iain MURISON@10321c (21)8221.4
Frederick MCKECHNIE@10118c (18)8318.5
Bruce STEWART@10522c (22)8322.4
Iain G BEATON@10118c (18)8317.6
Raymond Brown@10117c (17)84AWAY
Duncan Laidlaw@10923c (23)8623.3
Stephen E EDGHILL@11428c (28)8628.4
Charlie MILNENR28c (28)NR28.2
David WATSONNR16c (16)NR16.3
John WESTNR23c (23)NR22.9
Leslie BEATONNR25c (25)NR25.2
William ChristieNR16c (16)NR15.8
Jim TAYLORNR20c (20)NR20.2
Michael ROGERSNR19c (19)NR18.8
Gavin KNOWLESNR18c (18)NR17.6
Mike BrownNR20c (20)NR20
Andrew ReidNR18c (18)NR18.3
William FORSYTHNR30c (30)NR29.6
Allan AITKENHEADNR25c (25)NR25.4
Alexander T MILNENR19c (19)NR19.1
Leslie CAMERONNR16c (16)NR16.3
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction