Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Tuesday Medal       Date: 18/06/2019

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Brian Semple 36
2nd      Callum Holt 25
3rd       Ian Grigor 15

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Chris Morin747c (7)676
Gary TAYLOR735c (5)684.8
Ronald CLARK8010c (10)7010
Scott Barron755c (5)704.5
Peter WEST799c (9)708.7
Andrew Eason776c (6)716.3
Craig Thomson8110c (10)7110.1
Jamie M J BUCHAN@808c (8)727.9
Gordon PARFITT8210c (10)7210
Kyle BROWN808c (8)727.6
Jason NICOL@819c (9)729.3
Scott MICHIE@829c (9)739.4
Bill Fleming796c (6)735.5
Steve SHAND@785c (5)735.2
David T STOTT818c (8)738.2
Mark LAWRIE8310c (10)739.8
Kevin BEATON817c (7)746.6
Kevin HAY@806c (6)745.5
Alistair Harper806c (6)746
Allan FORBES838c (8)758
Michael SLESSER838c (8)757.9
Gordon Barron@848c (8)768.5
Craig ANGUS815c (5)764.6
Graeme PARK837c (7)767.2
Jim Grant837c (7)767
Ross MACKIE@837c (7)766.6
Anthony Williamson847c (7)776.9
Alan CHALMERS8710c (10)7710.2
Cameron Carnegie@824c (4)784.3
Kevin MURRAY868c (8)788.1
Glen COCHRANE889c (9)798.8
Gavin ANGUS@867c (7)797.3
Marc COULL821c (1)811.1
Andrew LAMONTNR10c (10)NR10.3
Donny AdamNR6c (6)NR5.6
Dek CraigieNR6c (6)NR5.7
Callum HOLTNR6c (6)NR5.6
Nick WHITEHEADNR6c (6)NR5.9
Division 2
John R PARR8113c (13)6812.1
Hugh N RIDDELL@8211c (11)7110.4
Ian GRIGOR8311c (11)7211
Kevan Melvin@8614c (14)7214.4
Graeme Mackie8512c (12)7312.3
Stuart Smith8612c (12)7411.8
Graham WILSON8713c (13)7413.4
Paul Diack8612c (12)7411.7
Mike Burns@8611c (11)7511.5
Derek MORRISON@8712c (12)7512.5
Ian Wright@8914c (14)7513.6
Alan FINDLATER9113c (13)7813.2
Kevin Burnett9113c (13)7812.7
Alexander WATSON@9213c (13)7912.7
Bruce GARDNER9011c (11)7910.9
Paul MAIR@9313c (13)8012.6
Murray NICOL@9212c (12)8012.4
Donald G DRUMMOND@9312c (12)8112.3
Kenneth LAW9412c (12)8212.4
Philip A MIDDLETON@9412c (12)8212.1
Philip G WILKIE@9814c (14)8414.3
Dave Masson@9713c (13)8412.9
Thomas A COLLIE@9813c (13)8512.6
Robert WRIGHT@9712c (12)8512.3
Neish CHISHOLM9811c (11)8711.5
Kyle SUTHERLANDNR14c (14)NR13.6
Paul LefevreNR13c (13)NR13.1
Stephen BryceNR12c (12)NR12.2
Leighton ADAMNR13c (13)NR12.9
Ross BradleyNR11c (11)NR11
Division 3
Kenny ANDERSON@8817c (17)7116.6
George CHRISTIE8917c (17)7217.1
Hugh TOMINEY10531c (31)7430.8
David POLLOCK9925c (25)7424.9
Ray McIntyre@10531c (31)7430.7
Mitchell KEMP@9117c (17)7416.7
Iain Lambie9116c (16)7516.5
Steve R ZAGDAN9518c (18)7717.9
Iain G BEATON9316c (16)7715.8
Richard DE VERTEUIL@9619c (19)7718.9
George DOUGLAS9315c (15)7814.7
Robert Pirie@10426c (26)7825.6
Duncan John JAFFREY10224c (24)7823.7
Michael ROGERS@9820c (20)7820.4
Scott Joss@10827c (27)8127.5
Bill Blanchflower9817c (17)8117.2
Martin Sherriffs@9615c (15)8114.6
Harry INNES@10221c (21)8120.6
Colin Morrans@9917c (17)8217.4
David A ALLEN@10723c (23)8423.5
John WEST@10621c (21)8521
Stephen Houareau@11024c (24)8624.2
George McWilliam@11926c (26)9325.7
Stephen E EDGHILL@12430c (30)9430
Danny SutherlandNR16c (16)NR16.2
William CAMPBELLNR16c (16)NR16.2
Gary RobbNR18c (18)NR18.5
Iain FraserNR17c (17)NRAWAY
Lee M ROBERTSONNR19c (19)NR18.6
A Steven BOTHWELLNR17c (17)NR16.7
Jim MUCKERSIENR20c (20)NR20.1
Brian SEMPLENR17c (17)NR17.3
Jim TAYLORNR23c (23)NR22.8
Gavin KNOWLESNR19c (19)NR18.9
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction