Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Tuesday Medal       Date: 18/07/2017

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      CSS: 73


Raffle winners:
1st       Andrew Fraser
2nd      Bruce Melvin
3rd       Bruce Gardner

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Roger W CLARK7810c (10)688.8
Steven MOORE735c (5)684.5
Scott MACKIE734c (4)693.3
Steven Godsman8110c (10)719.6
Connor McKeen754c (4)713.3
John SOUTAR@819c (9)728.5
Mark LAWRIE797c (7)726.8
Ewen MacIver71-1c (-1)72-1.4 Lowest Gross
Kenneth AKROYD753c (3)722.5
Colin Duffus807c (7)73AWAY
Neil THOMSON796c (6)735.5
Craig GRAHAM795c (5)744.5
BRUCE MELVIN740c (0)740.1
Callum HOLT806c (6)745.7
Innes MACLENNAN795c (5)745.2
Phil MURRAY817c (7)746.8
Kevin BEATON@849c (9)758.6
Andrew THOM837c (7)766.8
Paul McRobb826c (6)766.1
Nicholas WATERS826c (6)766.4
Iain Taylor793c (3)762.7
Allan FORBES@859c (9)768.6
Derek Craigie837c (7)766.6
Ed ALLAN869c (9)779
Peter G LOW836c (6)776
Jordan CALDER770c (0)77AWAY
Gary TAYLOR825c (5)774.6
Harry Butler@868c (8)787.7
Greig Hewitt8810c (10)7810.1
Nick WHITEHEAD@835c (5)784.9
Ewan Stuart8810c (10)7810.4
Martin BEGG835c (5)785.5
Christopher SKINNER8810c (10)7810.1
Robert STRACHAN878c (8)797.7
Robert TULLOCH845c (5)795.4
Salter WATSON@878c (8)798
Ian MUTTEN@9010c (10)8010.3
Russell PENNIE@866c (6)806.1
Craig ANGUS833c (3)803.4
Stewart MACINDOE@9110c (10)8110.4
Martin INGRAM@887c (7)816.9
Donny Adam865c (5)815.2
Fraser CHEYNE9210c (10)8210.1
Kevin Robert Anderson@949c (9)859.2
Malcolm CRAIG@1009c (9)919.2
Andrew FRASERNR8c (8)NR7.6
Patrick STEPHENSONNR5c (5)NR4.7
Vincent J KACZMAREKNR5c (5)NR4.7
David FanthorpeNR4c (4)NR3.7
Allan SheridanNR10c (10)NR9.9
Craig ANDERSONNR9c (9)NR9.3
Alistair HarperNR8c (8)NR8.1
Robert CarrNR5c (5)NR4.8
Andy McintoshNR4c (4)NR3.9
Division 2
Andrew Black8114c (14)6712.2 Lowest Gross
Jason NICOL@8311c (11)7210.4
Willum CALDER8512c (12)7311.7
David TEMPLE8713c (13)7412.8
Alan CHALMERS8511c (11)7410.9
Barry WALLACE8611c (11)7511
Donald G DRUMMOND8611c (11)7511.3
Gordon PARFITT8611c (11)7510.7
Colin Scott8914c (14)7513.5
Leighton ADAM@8812c (12)7612.4
Kevin Burnett@9014c (14)7613.5
Alan COCKBURN8812c (12)7611.9
Alex Carnie8812c (12)7611.9
Andrew LAMONT9013c (13)7712.8
Ian MILLER@8912c (12)7712.2
Mike Westwaters@9113c (13)7813
Dave KIRKPATRICK@9112c (12)7912.2
Colin STEPHENSON9314c (14)7914.3
Alexander KING9313c (13)8013.5
Paul MAIR@9313c (13)8013.5
Neish CHISHOLM@9413c (13)8113.3
Philip G WILKIE@9513c (13)8212.9
Andrew DINES@9412c (12)8211.7
Hugh ROBERTSON@9614c (14)8214.5
Brian LAWRIE@9411c (11)8311.2
Scott MICHIE@9612c (12)8411.7
Michael BOOTH9713c (13)8412.9
Graham WILSON@9712c (12)8512.2
Bruce GARDNER@9813c (13)8512.8
William ChristieNR14c (14)NR13.9
Martin StuartNR14c (14)NR13.8
Matthew LowsonNR12c (12)NR11.6
Darren MILNENR13c (13)NR12.7
William CAMPBELLNR14c (14)NR14
Philip A MIDDLETONNR13c (13)NR12.6
Alan BentonNR13c (13)NRAWAY
Andrew ConnonNR14c (14)NR14.1
John R PARRNR13c (13)NR12.9
Thomas A COLLIENR12c (12)NR11.7
Alexander WATSONNR12c (12)NR12.4
Division 3
Alan FINDLATER8716c (16)7115.7 Lowest Gross
George BARCLAY9018c (18)7217.6
Jim TAYLOR9421c (21)7320.9
Duncan John JAFFREY10125c (25)7625.3
Lee M ROBERTSON@9517c (17)7817.4
Leslie BEATON10526c (26)7925.7
Gordon D J SKINNER9415c (15)7915.3
Paul Brown9617c (17)7917
Brian Semple@9718c (18)79AWAY
Robert LOCKHART@10828c (28)8028
Richard DE VERTEUIL@10020c (20)8019.8
Iain G BEATON9615c (15)8115.3
Frank STEWART9815c (15)8314.6
Paul ROBB@9916c (16)8316.4
James INNES10016c (16)8415.9
Alexander T MILNE@10217c (17)8516.7
Alan DAVIES@10116c (16)8516.4
Frederick MCKECHNIE@10418c (18)8617.9
Stephen E EDGHILL@11428c (28)8628
Christopher INGLIS@10216c (16)8615.9
David POLLOCK@11023c (23)8723.2
Edward ROTHNIE10417c (17)8716.7
Bruce STEWART@10920c (20)8920.1
Fred MILNE@10717c (17)9017.1
Jamie McConachie@10615c (15)9115.1
Raymond ADAMSNR27c (27)NR27.1
Bradley SingerNR24c (24)NR24.3
John WESTNR24c (24)NR24.1
Paul NIGHTINGALENR18c (18)NR17.6
Martin WOODNR17c (17)NR16.6
Steve R ZAGDANNR21c (21)NR21.1
David A ALLENNR21c (21)NR20.6
Steven CAMPBELLNR24c (24)NR24.4
Iain MURISONNR19c (19)NR19.4
Michael ROGERSNR17c (17)NR16.8
Raymond BrownNR17c (17)NR16.6
Darren SmithNR16c (16)NR16.4
Scott SIMMSNR25c (25)NR24.8
Gary W GOVENR17c (17)NR17
Geoffrey SHEPPARDNR15c (15)NR14.8
Hugh TOMINEYNR28c (28)NR28
Frank LEONARDNR15c (15)NR15.4
James CooperDQ18c (18)DQ18.5 DQ - 6-6(b)
Ross DoakDQ17c (17)DQ16.8 DQ - 6-6(b)
* = Playing Handicap Decrease @ = Stableford Adjusted Handicap (Clause 19.8)