Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Tuesday Medal       Date: 20/08/2019

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Danny Sutherland 29
2nd      Gary Taylor 19
3rd       Scott Calderwood 11

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Kenneth AKROYD683c (3)651.9 Lowest Gross
Martin Stuart7510c (10)658.6
Dek Craigie736c (6)675.2
Vince KACZMAREK736c (6)675.1
Fraser Laird735c (5)684.3
Stuart E SMITH757c (7)685.9
Robert O'DONNELL713c (3)682.6
Scott Barron735c (5)684.2
Gary TAYLOR735c (5)684.3
Marc COULL701c (1)691.1
Nicholas WATERS766c (6)705.5
Gordon GIBSON809c (9)718.7
Phil MURRAY@787c (7)716.9
David T STOTT819c (9)728.5
Ross MACKIE786c (6)726.1
Ritchie MANSON742c (2)721.8
Mark LAWRIE8210c (10)7210.1
Greg LAW752c (2)732.3
Allan Michie818c (8)738.4
Stuart C MITCHELL807c (7)736.9
Steve SHAND785c (5)735.3
Martin Johnston817c (7)747.2
Alan Fraser806c (6)745.7
Bruce Melvin773c (3)743.1
Craig Thomson839c (9)749.5
David Fanthorpe761c (1)751.3
Allan FORBES827c (7)757
Richard PORTER@815c (5)765.3
Alistair Harper@826c (6)766.1
Gordon Barron868c (8)788.2
Kevin BEATON@866c (6)806.2
Scott EastonNR10c (10)NR10.4
Ross PotterNR8c (8)NR8.4
J Andrew MacgillNR6c (6)NR6.3
Division 2
Hugh N RIDDELL7911c (11)6810.6 Lowest Gross
Ewan Stuart8011c (11)6910.1
Andrew LAMONT8411c (11)7310.6
Dave Masson8512c (12)7312.3
Kevan Melvin8914c (14)7514.2
Kyle SUTHERLAND8913c (13)7612.8
Paul J DAVIS9114c (14)7713.7
Bruce GARDNER@9011c (11)7911.1
Ian MUTTEN@9213c (13)7913
Alan CHALMERS@9111c (11)8010.8
Rod DUNCAN9313c (13)8013.4
Robert C Anderson9514c (14)8114.1
Thomas A COLLIE@9513c (13)8213.4
David BARCLAY@9914c (14)8514.5
Steven John RaffanNR13c (13)NR13.4
Donald G DRUMMONDNR13c (13)NR13
Keith STEWARTNR11c (11)NR11.1
Division 3
Nicol Sutherland8416c (16)6814.9 Lowest Gross
Martin Sherriffs8415c (15)6914 Lowest Gross
Tom MCCRANOR9827c (27)7126.9
Danny Sutherland8817c (17)7117
Iain G BEATON8816c (16)7216.1
Neil MORRICE@9017c (17)7316.9
Robert JONES9017c (17)7316.9
Mitchell KEMP@9117c (17)7417.1
George McWilliam10126c (26)7525.8
Kenny ANDERSON9317c (17)7616.9
Lee M ROBERTSON9317c (17)7617.2
George DOUGLAS9215c (15)7714.9
George BARCLAY9417c (17)7717.5
Robert Pirie@10425c (25)7925.2
Frank STEWART9415c (15)7915.4
Shaun Moir@10324c (24)7924.3
Robert CRAIB9718c (18)7917.6
Steve R ZAGDAN10019c (19)8118.9
Lee Calderwood@9918c (18)8118.3
A Steven BOTHWELL@9917c (17)8217.3
Scott LANGLANDS@9916c (16)8316.3
Ray McIntyre@11532c (32)8331.6
Daniel Thompson@10823c (23)8523.1
Peter MURRAY@10317c (17)8617.5
Kevin MatthewNR20c (20)NR20
Scott CalderwoodNR17c (17)NR17.1
David A ALLENNR24c (24)NR23.9
John WESTNR21c (21)NR21.3
Bradley SingerNR20c (20)NR20
George K SWEENEYNR17c (17)NR17.2
Graeme RitchieNR25c (25)NR25.1
Duncan John JAFFREYNR24c (24)NR24.2
Stephen E EDGHILLNR31c (31)NR30.9
Scott JossDQ28c (28)DQ28.3 DQ - 3.3(b)
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction