Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Tuesday Medal       Date: 22/05/2018

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Hugh Tominey 41
2nd      Hugh N Riddell 28
3rd       Andrew Connon 17

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Scott MICHIE7410c (10)648.4
J Andrew Macgill769c (9)677.9
Allan FORBES758c (8)677.2
Ewan Stuart7910c (10)699.5
Kenneth AKROYD723c (3)693.1 Lowest Gross
Anthony Williamson799c (9)708.5
Salter WATSON798c (8)718
Craig ANGUS754c (4)713.9
Ronald CLARK8110c (10)7110
Andrew FRASER809c (9)718.8
Kiran NOLAN742c (2)721.7
Craig Hay SMITH753c (3)723.1
David Fanthorpe764c (4)723.6
Derek Craigie817c (7)747
Craig Milne8410c (10)7410.3
Scott Barron806c (6)745.8
Ed ALLAN@828c (8)748
Roger W CLARK839c (9)749.4
Michael SLESSER849c (9)759.1
Peter G LOW838c (8)757.7
Gordon GIBSON@849c (9)758.6
Nick WHITEHEAD816c (6)755.9
Donny Adam805c (5)755.5
Gary TAYLOR805c (5)755.1
Gordon Barron849c (9)759.3
Nicholas WATERS@827c (7)757.1
Phil Craig826c (6)765.7
David R MCLEAN835c (5)785.2
Steven Godsman@9010c (10)8010.2
Kevin BEATON909c (9)818.7
Paul McRobb907c (7)836.6
Colin Duffus@957c (7)88AWAY
Ian GRIGORNR10c (10)NR9.9
BRUCE MELVINNR1c (1)NR1.1
Steve SHANDNR6c (6)NR5.7
Martin JohnstonNR10c (10)NR10.3
Division 2
Jason NICOL7611c (11)659.7 Lowest Gross
Alan CHALMERS7812c (12)6610.6
Graham WILSON@8212c (12)7011.2
Donald G DRUMMOND8212c (12)7011.9
John R PARR@8313c (13)7012.6
Alan May8312c (12)7111.6
Andrew Connon@8614c (14)7214.2
Bruce GARDNER8613c (13)7312.6
Brian CHEYNE8613c (13)7313.2
Alan Munro8612c (12)7411.7
Martin Stuart@8612c (12)7412.1
Kenneth LAW@8713c (13)7412.9
Ian Wright@8612c (12)7412.4
Andrew LAMONT8712c (12)7511.8
Hugh N RIDDELL8913c (13)7612.7
Derek MORRISON8812c (12)7612.1
Thomas A COLLIE8812c (12)7612.3
Alexander WATSON@9014c (14)7613.9
Gavin Gray9114c (14)7714.1
Neish CHISHOLM8912c (12)7712.5
Martin Sherriffs9113c (13)7813.4
Paul ROBB@9214c (14)7813.9
Kevin Burnett@9213c (13)7913.5
Ian MUTTEN9011c (11)7911.1
Kevan Melvin9313c (13)8013.2
Ross Doak@9413c (13)8112.6
Barry WALLACENR11c (11)NR11.3
Ross DunbarNR14c (14)NR13.8
Michael BOOTHNR13c (13)NR13.3
Leighton ADAMNR12c (12)NR11.8
Paul ClarkNR12c (12)NR11.9
Ross BradleyDQ11c (11)DQ10.7 DQ - 6-6(b)
Division 3
Raymond ADAMS9125c (25)6623.1
Steven John Raffan8315c (15)6814 Lowest Gross
Gavin KNOWLES@8818c (18)7016.7
James Cooper8919c (19)7018.5
Bradley Singer@9525c (25)70AWAY
William FORSYTH10029c (29)7128.8
Andrew Johnston8817c (17)71AWAY
Neil MORRICE8816c (16)7215.8
A Steven BOTHWELL8816c (16)7216
Iain G BEATON@9017c (17)7316.8
Martin WOOD9117c (17)7416.8
Alexander KING8915c (15)7415
Iain MURISON9520c (20)7520.3
Scott SIMMS10025c (25)7525.3
Alan FINDLATER9015c (15)7514.8
Steven MATHIESON@9216c (16)7615.8
Steve R ZAGDAN9418c (18)7618.4
Brian SEMPLE9418c (18)7618.2
Mark MCCAUSLAND@9216c (16)7616.1
Chris Riddoch9115c (15)7614.6
Edward ROTHNIE9519c (19)7618.9
Robert Pirie10327c (27)7627.2
Jim TAYLOR@9720c (20)7720
Tom MCCRANOR@10326c (26)7726.4
Christopher INGLIS@9316c (16)7716.4
Jamie McConachie9315c (15)7815.2
Paul Brown@9516c (16)7915.8
Kenny ANDERSON@9818c (18)8017.6
Peter MURRAY@9615c (15)8114.6
Charlie MILNE10827c (27)8127.1
Stephen E EDGHILL@11129c (29)8229.4
Bryan J A CAMPBELL@9916c (16)8316.5
David A ALLEN@10623c (23)8323.4
Kevin Matthew@10421c (21)8321.3
Frank STEWART@9916c (16)8315.7
Leslie J MILNE@10420c (20)8419.6
Hugh TOMINEY@11428c (28)8628.2
Leonard RILEY@11123c (23)8822.6
Duncan John JAFFREYNR25c (25)NR25.2
David POLLOCKNR24c (24)NR24.5
Andrew ReidNR18c (18)NR17.8
William ChristieNR15c (15)NR15.4
Dave MassonDQ15c (15)DQ14.7 DQ - 6-6(b)
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction