Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Tuesday Medal       Date: 22/08/2017

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 72 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Andy McIntosh
2nd      Raymond Brown
3rd       Bryan Mitchell

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Kevin BEATON759c (9)667.8
Cameron CARNEGIE702c (2)681.6 Lowest Gross
David R MCLEAN@777c (7)706.3
Kenneth AKROYD722c (2)702.1
Connor McKeen743c (3)713
Jordan CALDER721c (1)71AWAY
Ewan Stuart8210c (10)7210.4
Chris Lonie808c (8)728
Ryan MILLAR742c (2)722.1
BRUCE MELVIN720c (0)72-0.1
Peter G LOW796c (6)736.1
Patrick STEPHENSON795c (5)745.4
Derek Craigie806c (6)746.4
Andrew FRASER828c (8)747.8
Nicholas WATERS806c (6)746.2
Steven MOORE795c (5)744.8
Iain Taylor783c (3)753.1
Stuart E SMITH@838c (8)757.8
Innes MACLENNAN816c (6)755.7
John SOUTAR838c (8)758.5
Scott MACKIE@793c (3)763.2
Andy Mcintosh804c (4)764.2
Steven Godsman8610c (10)769.7
Craig ANGUS793c (3)763.1
Ross MACKIE815c (5)765.5
Allan FORBES@859c (9)769
Craig ANDERSON@8710c (10)7710.1
David T STOTT@869c (9)779.3
Gavin ANGUS847c (7)776.7
Ritchie MANSON@781c (1)771.4
Gordon GIBSON879c (9)789
Richard PORTER@845c (5)794.6
Steve SHAND856c (6)796.2
Roger W CLARK889c (9)799.1
Ed ALLAN@949c (9)858.8
Gary TAYLORNR5c (5)NR5.1
Derek INNESNR10c (10)NR9.8
Phil MURRAYNR7c (7)NR7.4
Phillip CraigNR7c (7)NR6.5
Stewart MACINDOENR10c (10)NR10.1
Stuart MELVINNR7c (7)NR7.1
Division 2
Darren MILNE8113c (13)6811.9
Gordon PARFITT7911c (11)6810.2 Lowest Gross
Scott Easton8212c (12)7012
Michael BOOTH8514c (14)7113.2
Paul Ewen8413c (13)7113
Alexander WATSON@8513c (13)7212.6
Bruce GARDNER@8513c (13)7212.6
Donald G DRUMMOND8512c (12)7311.7
Philip A MIDDLETON8613c (13)7312.5
Barry WALLACE8611c (11)7511.2
Graham WILSON8813c (13)7512.8
Andrew DINES@8711c (11)7610.6
Glen COCHRANE8711c (11)7611
John R PARR9013c (13)7713.2
Philip A D MORGAN9012c (12)7811.7
Ian MUTTEN@9011c (11)7910.6
Andrew LAMONT9212c (12)8012
Neish CHISHOLM9212c (12)8012
Alan Benton@9514c (14)81AWAY
Martin Stuart9413c (13)8113.3
Alex Carnie@9312c (12)8112.1
Murray NICOL9412c (12)8211.7
William Christie@9614c (14)8214.4
Peter MURRAY9714c (14)8313.6
Alexander KING@10014c (14)8614.3
Bryan MitchellNR12c (12)NR12.2
William CAMPBELLNR14c (14)NR14.2
Colin STEPHENSONNR14c (14)NR14.5
Leighton ADAMNR13c (13)NR12.7
Division 3
Alan FINDLATER8416c (16)6814.9
Ross Doak8315c (15)6814 Lowest Gross
Iain Fraser8718c (18)69AWAY
James DOUGLAS9322c (22)7121.2
George BARCLAY9018c (18)7218
Stephen DEVLIN@9419c (19)7518.5
Gary W GOVE9217c (17)7516.8
Steve R ZAGDAN9722c (22)7521.5
Hugh ROBERTSON9115c (15)7614.7
Raymond Brown@9317c (17)7617
David A HAMILTON10327c (27)7626.6
Leonard RILEY9822c (22)7621.9
George DOUGLAS9517c (17)7816.8
William MANS@9921c (21)7821.5
Michael ROGERS9718c (18)7917.6
Leslie BEATON10526c (26)7926
Alan DAVIES@9617c (17)7916.6
Gavin KNOWLES9717c (17)8017.2
Bruce STEWART@10221c (21)8120.7
Jim TAYLOR@10322c (22)8121.8
Dave Adams@10725c (25)8225.1
Duncan John JAFFREY@10725c (25)8225.5
Ivor PIRIE@10016c (16)8415.6
Charlie MILNE11126c (26)8525.8
Hugh TOMINEY@11628c (28)8828
Stephen E EDGHILL@11928c (28)9128
Steven MATHIESONNR15c (15)NR15.5
David COUTTSNR20c (20)NR19.6
Robert PirieNR28c (28)NR28
John WESTNR23c (23)NR23.5
Geoffrey PEDDIENR20c (20)NR19.9
Fred MILNEDQ17c (17)DQ17.2 DQ - 6-6(b)