Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Tuesday Medal       Date: 27/08/2019

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Steven Bothwell 30
2nd      Raymond Brown 20
3rd       Allan Forbes 12

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Phil EMSLIE718c (8)636.1
Ritchie MANSON652c (2)631.1
Bruce Melvin713c (3)682.9
Kevin HAY745c (5)694.8
Marc COULL701c (1)690.9
Kenneth AKROYD722c (2)701.8
Bill Fleming@777c (7)706.2
Greg LAW722c (2)702.2
David Fanthorpe@731c (1)721.4
Kevin MURRAY819c (9)728.8
John ELRICK742c (2)722.1
Martin Stuart819c (9)728.6
Ross Potter808c (8)728.4
Martin Johnston807c (7)737.2
Michael SLESSER@828c (8)747.9
Robert O'DONNELL772c (2)752.4
J Andrew Macgill816c (6)756.5
Steve SHAND805c (5)755.5
Gary TAYLOR@794c (4)754.5
Allan FORBES827c (7)757.1
Stuart C MITCHELL@827c (7)756.9
Craig Thomson849c (9)759
Martin INGRAM@847c (7)777
Stuart E SMITH@836c (6)775.8
Douglas Young@847c (7)777.1
Graeme PARK878c (8)798
Peter G LOW889c (9)799.1
Andrew DINES@889c (9)799.2
Salter WATSON887c (7)817.5
Vince KACZMAREK@865c (5)815.3
Scott EastonNR10c (10)NR10.5
Richard PORTERNR5c (5)NR5.4
Mark LAWRIENR10c (10)NR10.3
Andy McintoshNR6c (6)NR5.8
Division 2
Philip A MIDDLETON8313c (13)7012.3
Donald G DRUMMOND8413c (13)7113
Martin Sherriffs8614c (14)7214.1
Leighton ADAM8513c (13)7212.5
Paul J DAVIS8714c (14)7313.7
Dave Masson8512c (12)7312.3
Alan CHALMERS8411c (11)7310.8
Paul MAIR8612c (12)7412.3
Paul Diack8713c (13)7412.7
Andrew LAMONT@8511c (11)7410.7
Kyle SUTHERLAND@8713c (13)7412.9
Raymond W BROWN8712c (12)7511.9
Roger W CLARK8812c (12)7611.6
Kevan Melvin9214c (14)7814.4
Murray NICOL@9412c (12)8212.5
Thomas A COLLIE9714c (14)8313.6
Division 3
Daryl Hutchison9626c (26)7025.6
Danny Sutherland@8716c (16)7115.8
Nicol Sutherland@8815c (15)7314.9
Mr Jacob Loe9118c (18)7317.7
Leslie CAMERON9016c (16)7415.8
David POLLOCK10126c (26)7525.9
Iain G BEATON9216c (16)7616.3
Robert Pirie@10225c (25)7725.3
Iain Fraser@9417c (17)77AWAY
Lee M ROBERTSON@9517c (17)7817.3
Mitchell KEMP@9416c (16)7816.3
Robert CRAIB@9618c (18)7817.7
A Steven BOTHWELL@9617c (17)7917.5
Steve R ZAGDAN@9819c (19)7919
George ELLIS@10626c (26)8026
Bradley Singer@10020c (20)8020.1
George CHRISTIE9818c (18)8018.4
Scott LANGLANDS@9616c (16)8016.5
George McWilliam@10726c (26)8125.9
Gary CRUICKSHANK@10524c (24)8124.3
John WEST@10321c (21)8221.4
David BARCLAY@9815c (15)8314.6
George K SWEENEY10017c (17)8317.3
Scott Joss@11228c (28)8428.4
Blair Munro@11328c (28)8528.1
Duncan John JAFFREY@10923c (23)8623.1
Stephen E EDGHILL@12031c (31)8931
Ross Dunbar@10616c (16)9016.2
Stephen HouareauNR25c (25)NR24.8
Neil MORRICENR17c (17)NR17.1
Andrew M CHAPMANNR27c (27)NR26.7
Alexander T MILNENR18c (18)NR18.4
Scott MitchellNR17c (17)NR17.1
David A HAMILTONNR26c (26)NR25.9
David A ALLENNR24c (24)NR24
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction