Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Tuesday Medal       Date: 28/08/2018

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Kevan Melvin 40
2nd      Brian Semple 28
3rd       John West 17

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Gordon GIBSON7910c (10)699.1
BRUCE MELVIN712c (2)691.4 Lowest Gross
Phil Craig767c (7)696.4
Andrew FRASER789c (9)698.8
Alistair Harper766c (6)705.8
Scott Barron755c (5)705.1
Michael SLESSER799c (9)708.7
Kenneth AKROYD732c (2)711.7
Connor McKeen732c (2)71AWAY
Fraser CHEYNE8110c (10)719.5
Nicholas WATERS@786c (6)725.7
Alan Fraser797c (7)726.8
Patrick STEPHENSON796c (6)736.3
Hugh N RIDDELL@8310c (10)7310.2
J Andrew Macgill807c (7)736.9
Craig GRAHAM784c (4)743.8
Gavin ANGUS828c (8)747.9
Bill Fleming@795c (5)745.5
Steve SHAND806c (6)745.7
Phil MURRAY806c (6)746.5
Gordon Barron839c (9)749.5
Glen COCHRANE838c (8)758.4
Craig ANGUS794c (4)753.8
Phillip WATSON805c (5)754.7
Alan CHALMERS8610c (10)7610.1
Derek INNES848c (8)768.1
Martin Johnston848c (8)767.8
Stuart MELVIN826c (6)766.4
Ronald CLARK@8710c (10)779.6
Peter G LOW869c (9)778.8
Cameron Carnegie@824c (4)783.7
Ewan Stuart@889c (9)799.3
Phil EMSLIE867c (7)797.3
Ian GRIGOR@9010c (10)8010.5
Roger W CLARK@9110c (10)8110.3
Scott MICHIENR9c (9)NR8.8
Kevin MURRAYNR8c (8)NR8
Kevin BEATONNR8c (8)NR7.6
David FanthorpeNR3c (3)NR3
Iain FlemingNR7c (7)NR7.4
Colin DuffusNR7c (7)NRAWAY
Keith STEWARTNR9c (9)NR9
Mike BurnsNR10c (10)NR10.2
Division 2
Bruce GARDNER8012c (12)6811.4 Lowest Gross
Martin Sherriffs8214c (14)6812.8
Paul MAIR8212c (12)7012.1
Martin Stuart@8311c (11)7210.9
Philip G WILKIE8513c (13)7213
Ross Doak@8713c (13)7413.2
Murray NICOL8612c (12)7412.4
Neish CHISHOLM@8914c (14)7513.9
Gordon PARFITT@8611c (11)7511.5
Steven John Raffan8914c (14)7513.9
Donald G DRUMMOND@8611c (11)7511.2
Fraser Proud@8611c (11)7511
Paul Clark8913c (13)7612.6
Leighton ADAM@9013c (13)7712.9
Thomas A COLLIE@9113c (13)7812.9
Graham WILSON@9213c (13)7912.7
Andrew LAMONT@9212c (12)8012.2
Philip A D MORGAN9312c (12)8111.6
Kevan Melvin@9514c (14)8114
Paul J DAVIS9513c (13)8213.5
Graham SCOTT9813c (13)8513.5
Alexander WATSON@9913c (13)8613.1
Alan FINDLATERNR12c (12)NR12.1
Kenneth LAWNR14c (14)NR13.7
Craig MilneNR11c (11)NR10.6
Division 3
Andrew Johnston8617c (17)69AWAY
Dave Masson8415c (15)6914.2 Lowest Gross
Steve R ZAGDAN8919c (19)7018.9
Iain G BEATON8717c (17)7016.5
James FRASER9221c (21)7120.5
Michael BOOTH@8615c (15)7114.4
Mike Wallace8816c (16)7216.4
John WEST@9723c (23)7422.9
Brian SEMPLE9218c (18)7418.4
Robert LOCKHART10127c (27)7427
Chris Riddoch@9015c (15)7514.9
Bruce STEWART9722c (22)7522.3
Frank DAUN@9015c (15)7514.8
Shaun Moir@10025c (25)7524.9
Duncan John JAFFREY@10226c (26)7626
Raymond ADAMS9923c (23)7623.1
Jim TAYLOR9721c (21)7621.5
David POLLOCK10024c (24)7623.8
Michael ROGERS@9620c (20)7619.6
Alexander T MILNE9519c (19)7619.2
William Christie@9316c (16)7716.2
Gary W GOVE9416c (16)7815.6
George ELLIS@10325c (25)7824.7
Christopher INGLIS@9517c (17)7817.2
Iain Fraser9416c (16)78AWAY
James DOUGLAS@10021c (21)7920.6
George CHRISTIE@9716c (16)8116.2
David A HAMILTON@10827c (27)8127.2
Scott R J Mitchell@9817c (17)8117.5
Charlie Beange10221c (21)8121.4
Stephen E EDGHILL11129c (29)8228.9
Leslie CAMERON9916c (16)8316.5
Gordon D J SKINNER10216c (16)8616.2
Bradley SingerNR25c (25)NRAWAY
Gavin KNOWLESNR18c (18)NR17.9
Lee M ROBERTSONNR19c (19)NR18.8
Kevin MatthewNR22c (22)NR21.9
Robert JONESNR18c (18)NR18.2
A Steven BOTHWELLNR17c (17)NR17.1
Leonard RILEYNR23c (23)NR23.3
David WATSONNR17c (17)NR16.7
Andrew M CHAPMANNR27c (27)NR26.7
Duncan LaidlawDQ23c (23)DQ23.4 DQ - 6-6(b)
Leslie BEATONDQ26c (26)DQ25.8 DQ - 6-6(b)
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction