Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Tuesday Medal       Date: 29/08/2017

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      CSS: 71


Raffle winners:
1st       W Christie
2nd      I Mutten
3rd       J Drysdale

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Stuart MELVIN767c (7)697
Gordon PARFITT8010c (10)7010.1
Fraser CHEYNE8010c (10)7010
Kenneth AKROYD732c (2)712.1
Gary TAYLOR765c (5)715.2
Craig Hay SMITH743c (3)713.1
Steve SHAND786c (6)726.3
Stuart E SMITH808c (8)727.6
Graeme CHAPMAN785c (5)735.5
Andy Mcintosh@774c (4)734.2
Peter G LOW@806c (6)746.1
Roger W CLARK839c (9)749.3
Graham CRUICKSHANK8410c (10)749.7
Phillip Craig817c (7)746.6
Raymond A LOGIE849c (9)758.8
Allan FORBES849c (9)759.1
Scott MACKIE@793c (3)763.4
BRUCE MELVIN@770c (0)77-0.2
Phillip WATSON814c (4)773.8
Ross MACKIE836c (6)775.6
Colin Duffus857c (7)78AWAY
Mark LAWRIE857c (7)787.4
David R MCLEAN@866c (6)806.5
Kevin BEATONNR8c (8)NR7.9
Patrick STEPHENSONNR5c (5)NR5.5
Ritchie MANSONNR1c (1)NR1.5
Ronald CLARKNR10c (10)NR10.2
David ANDERSONNR7c (7)NR7.1
Harry ButlerNR7c (7)NR7.1
Division 2
Ewan Stuart7711c (11)669.5
Glen COCHRANE8111c (11)7010.8
Graham WILSON8313c (13)7012.5
Paul MAIR8514c (14)7113.6
Donald G DRUMMOND8412c (12)7211.7
Michael BOOTH8513c (13)7213.3
Neish CHISHOLM@8412c (12)7212.2
Hugh N RIDDELL8613c (13)7312.8
Ross Doak8814c (14)7414
Colin Scott8814c (14)7413.9
Bruce GARDNER8713c (13)7412.7
William Christie8914c (14)7514.5
Alan Benton9014c (14)76AWAY
Andrew LAMONT8812c (12)7612.1
Darren MILNE8812c (12)7612.1
Ian MUTTEN8711c (11)7610.7
Martin Stuart@9013c (13)7713.3
Derek MORRISON8911c (11)7811.2
Kenneth LAW@9012c (12)7812
Murray NICOL@9112c (12)7911.8
Peter MURRAY@9414c (14)8013.7
Thomas A COLLIE9312c (12)8112.3
Andrew Black9312c (12)8112.5
Paul Ewen9713c (13)8413.1
Alan May@9611c (11)8510.7
Philip A D MORGANNR12c (12)NR11.9
Ross DunbarNR13c (13)NR13.3
Alexander WATSONNR13c (13)NR12.8
Leighton ADAMNR12c (12)NR11.9
Division 3
Alan FINDLATER8515c (15)7014.6
Bryan J A CAMPBELL8816c (16)7216.1
David A HAMILTON9927c (27)7226.6
Leslie BEATON@10026c (26)7426
William FORSYTH@10228c (28)7428
David POLLOCK9723c (23)7423.4
Geoffrey PEDDIE9420c (20)7420
Steven MATHIESON9016c (16)7415.6
Graeme Mackie@9217c (17)7516.5
Gary W GOVE@9217c (17)7516.8
James DOUGLAS@9721c (21)7621.2
Leslie J MILNE9519c (19)7619
Kenny ANDERSON@9417c (17)7717
Iain MURISON@9619c (19)7719.5
Tom MCCRANOR10527c (27)7826.9
John WEST10224c (24)7823.6
Jim TAYLOR10022c (22)7822
A Steven BOTHWELL@9517c (17)7817.3
Alexander T MILNE9517c (17)7817.2
Bruce STEWART10021c (21)7920.8
Robert CRAIB@10324c (24)7923.8
Geoffrey SHEPPARD@9415c (15)7915.3
Iain G BEATON9516c (16)7916
Gavin KNOWLES@9617c (17)7917.3
Lee M ROBERTSON@9717c (17)8017.3
Colin STEPHENSON@9515c (15)8014.6
Leonard RILEY@10222c (22)8022
Edward ROTHNIE@9817c (17)8117.2
Steve R ZAGDAN@10522c (22)8321.6
David A ALLEN10521c (21)8421
Alan DAVIES10117c (17)8416.7
David WATSON@10116c (16)8515.9
Michael ROGERS@10318c (18)8517.8
Fred MILNE@10417c (17)8717.3
Raymond Brown@10417c (17)8717.1
Brian SEMPLE@10517c (17)8817.1
Hugh TOMINEY@11928c (28)9128
George ELLIS@12324c (24)9924.1
Mark MCCAUSLANDNR17c (17)NR17.1
Raymond ADAMSNR26c (26)NR26.1
Neil MORRICENR15c (15)NR15.3
Robert PirieNR28c (28)NR28
Jamie DrysdaleNR17c (17)NR17.2
* = Playing Handicap Decrease @ = Stableford Adjusted Handicap (Clause 19.8)