Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Tuesday Medal       Date: 30/05/2017

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      CSS: 71


Raffle winners:
1st       David Watson
2nd      Allan Forbes
3rd       Donny Adam

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Connor McKeen675c (5)623.7 Lowest Gross
Keith STEWART758c (8)677.1
Allan FORBES@788c (8)708
Scott MACKIE733c (3)703.1
Gavin ANGUS777c (7)706.3
Craig ANGUS744c (4)703.5
Cameron CARNEGIE743c (3)712.9
Iain Taylor754c (4)713.7
Donny Adam765c (5)714.9
Russell PENNIE786c (6)725.8
Ed ALLAN@808c (8)728.2
Roger W CLARK8210c (10)729.8
BRUCE MELVIN752c (2)732.4
Michael HOWDEN785c (5)735.5
Ronald CLARK829c (9)738.9
Andy Mcintosh774c (4)734.3
Marc COULL762c (2)742
Phillip WATSON784c (4)744.4
Steve SHAND806c (6)745.8
Kevin MURRAY839c (9)748.9
Chris Lonie849c (9)759.5
Salter WATSON827c (7)757.1
Peter G LOW@837c (7)766.8
Stuart MELVIN848c (8)767.9
Matthew Dailey@837c (7)766.8
David T STOTT@848c (8)768.4
Stuart Florance8810c (10)7810.5
Paul McRobb@846c (6)786.5
J Andrew Macgill899c (9)80AWAY
Hamish Moir@9310c (10)839.8
Gary TAYLORNR6c (6)NR5.7
Douglas YoungNR6c (6)NR6
Allan MilneNR7c (7)NR6.6
Division 2
Alex Carnie8113c (13)6811.8 Lowest Gross
Mike Westwaters8313c (13)7012.9
Paul MAIR8413c (13)7112.8
David McLean8211c (11)7110.5
Ben Laidlaw8311c (11)7211.3
Leighton ADAM@8513c (13)7212.4
Neish CHISHOLM@8613c (13)7313.1
Michael TICKLE8411c (11)7310.9
Kenneth TAYLOR8612c (12)7412.2
Andrew LAMONT@8612c (12)7412.4
Colin STEPHENSON8814c (14)7414.1
Darren MILNE@8612c (12)7412.2
Peter MURRAY8813c (13)7513.1
Murray NICOL@8611c (11)7511.4
Graham WILSON8712c (12)7512.4
Matthew Lowson@8812c (12)7611.6
Jason NICOL8711c (11)7611
John R PARR8913c (13)7612.6
Derek INNES8711c (11)7611
Philip A D MORGAN8811c (11)7711.4
Donald G DRUMMOND@8912c (12)7712
Ian MUTTEN9011c (11)7910.9
Andrew DINES@9212c (12)8011.9
Ian MILLER9413c (13)8112.6
Thomas A COLLIE9311c (11)8211.3
Hugh ROBERTSON@9614c (14)8214.2
Colin Scott@9713c (13)8413.3
Kevin BurnettNR13c (13)NR13.4
Kenneth LAWNR11c (11)NR10.9
Gordon PARFITTNR11c (11)NR10.7
Michael BOOTHNR12c (12)NR12.1
Division 3
Neil MORRICE8417c (17)6715.3 Lowest Gross
Iain G BEATON8515c (15)7014.4
David POLLOCK9423c (23)7122.8
Mike Brown9019c (19)7119.2
Ross Doak8817c (17)7117.1
Iain MURISON@9220c (20)7220.4
Paul NIGHTINGALE8917c (17)7217.2
Frederick MCKECHNIE9018c (18)7217.6
David WATSON8815c (15)7315.4
James MURISON8815c (15)7315.4
Andrew BRODIE9319c (19)7419
George DOUGLAS9116c (16)7516.4
Tom MCCRANOR10126c (26)7526.2
Raymond Brown@9216c (16)7616.1
Andy Ramsay9822c (22)7622.5
George BARCLAY@9518c (18)7717.7
Alan Benton9517c (17)78AWAY
John WEST@10425c (25)7925.4
Alexander T MILNE@9516c (16)7916.5
Paul ROBB9516c (16)7916.5
Bruce STEWART10322c (22)8121.9
Frank STEWART@9716c (16)8115.6
Leonard RILEY@10522c (22)8321.6
Stephen E EDGHILL@11228c (28)8428
Steve R ZAGDAN@10520c (20)8520.2
Michael ROGERS@10216c (16)8616.1
Michael Fyffe@10216c (16)8616.4
Robert Pirie@11427c (27)8727.5
David A ALLEN@10820c (20)8820.3
Colin Morrans@11121c (21)9021.5
Allan AITKENHEAD@11725c (25)9224.8
William FORSYTHNR28c (28)NR27.6
Blair RobertsonNR21c (21)NR21.1
Darren SmithNR16c (16)NR16.5
Bryan J A CAMPBELLNR16c (16)NR15.6
Leslie BEATONNR25c (25)NR25.4
Richard BainNR21c (21)NR21.4
Iain FraserNR18c (18)NRAWAY
Bradley SingerNR24c (24)NR24.1
Duncan John JAFFREYDQ26c (26)DQ26.2 DQ - 6-6(b)
* = Playing Handicap Decrease @ = Stableford Adjusted Handicap (Clause 19.8)