Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Tuesday Shield Final Round       Date: 01/08/2017

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      CSS: 71


Raffle winners:
1st       Alex King
2nd      Peter West
3rd       Andrew Connon

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Derek Craigie767c (7)696.1
Jordan CALDER690c (0)69AWAY Lowest Gross
Kenneth AKROYD723c (3)692.4
Paul McRobb766c (6)706.1
Iain Taylor733c (3)702.8
Ritchie MANSON711c (1)701.2
Steve SHAND776c (6)716
Raymond A LOGIE809c (9)718.7
BRUCE MELVIN720c (0)720.3
David R MCLEAN797c (7)727.1
Andy Mcintosh764c (4)724
Roger W CLARK@819c (9)728.8
Ian MUTTEN8210c (10)7210.4
Ronald CLARK8310c (10)739.7
Ryan MILLAR@752c (2)731.8
Craig ANGUS763c (3)733.4
Peter WEST8410c (10)7410.3
Steven MOORE795c (5)744.6
Jason NICOL@8510c (10)7510.4
Steven Godsman@859c (9)769.2
Stuart E SMITH848c (8)767.9
Scott MACKIE@793c (3)763.3
Lewis MORGAN771c (1)761.1
Craig GRAHAM804c (4)764.3
Salter WATSON@858c (8)778.3
Phil MURRAY847c (7)777.1
David ANDERSON@867c (7)797
Jamie M J BUCHAN@889c (9)798.8
Ian GRIGOR@899c (9)809.5
Hamish Moir@9210c (10)8210
Ross MACKIENR5c (5)NR5.5
Patrick STEPHENSONNR5c (5)NR4.9
Craig ANDERSONNR9c (9)NR9.5
David T STOTTNR9c (9)NR9.2
Division 2
Roderick C PALMER8212c (12)7011.6 Lowest Gross
Hugh N RIDDELL8312c (12)7112.4
Gordon PARFITT8211c (11)7110.8 Lowest Gross
Donald G DRUMMOND8412c (12)7211.5
Scott MICHIE8512c (12)7311.7
Alan Benton@8613c (13)73AWAY
Robert C Anderson8714c (14)7313.6
Ian MILLER8612c (12)7411.8
Graham WILSON8612c (12)7412.5
Kevin Burnett8814c (14)7413.7
Alan CHALMERS@8511c (11)7411
Kenneth LAW8712c (12)7511.7
Michael BOOTH8813c (13)7513.2
Alexander KING8914c (14)7513.8
Andrew Connon@9014c (14)7614.1
Mike MACKAY9014c (14)7613.9
Kenny PATERSON@9013c (13)7713
Alexander WATSON@9013c (13)7712.6
Philip A MIDDLETON@9013c (13)7712.6
Scott Easton9112c (12)7912.3
William Christie9414c (14)8014.1
Derek MORRISON9211c (11)8111.1
Peter MURRAY9513c (13)8213.3
Martin Stuart@9714c (14)8314
Paul Ewen@9613c (13)8313.3
Philip G WILKIE9613c (13)8313
John R PARR9713c (13)8413
Ernest MILNE@10713c (13)9413.1
Darren MILNENR13c (13)NR12.7
Leighton ADAMNR13c (13)NR12.5
Mike WestwatersNR13c (13)NR13.2
Robert WILSONNR14c (14)NR14.3
Andrew LAMONTDQ13c (13)DQ12.8 DQ - 6-6(b)
Division 3
Philip SCOTT8418c (18)6616.1 Lowest Gross
Graeme Mackie8517c (17)6816.4
A Steven BOTHWELL8918c (18)7118
Gary W GOVE8817c (17)7116.7
John WEST@9624c (24)7223.4
Geoffrey SHEPPARD8915c (15)7414.9
William SMITH9520c (20)7519.8
Alan FINDLATER9116c (16)7515.9
Richard DE VERTEUIL@9520c (20)7519.9
Duncan John JAFFREY10025c (25)7525.4
Edward ROTHNIE9317c (17)7616.9
Neil MORRICE9115c (15)7614.8
Iain Fraser@9518c (18)77AWAY
Michael ROGERS@9517c (17)7817.1
Allan YOUNG@10325c (25)7824.8
George BARCLAY@9718c (18)7917.8
Brian Semple@9718c (18)79AWAY
David A HAMILTON10526c (26)7926.5
William FORSYTH10828c (28)8028
Tom MCCRANOR10727c (27)8026.6
George DOUGLAS9717c (17)8016.7
William MANS@10221c (21)8121.3
George ROSS@10321c (21)8221.4
Bryan J A CAMPBELL@9916c (16)8315.9
Jamie Drysdale@10017c (17)8317
David POLLOCK@10623c (23)8323.3
George ELLIS@10824c (24)8423.9
James DOUGLAS@10622c (22)8421.6
Leslie J MILNE10319c (19)8418.8
Stephen E EDGHILL@11228c (28)8428
David A ALLEN@10621c (21)8520.8
Frederick MCKECHNIE@10318c (18)8518.1
Ross Doak@10317c (17)8617
David COUTTS@10519c (19)8619.4
Charlie MILNE@11125c (25)8625.4
Leonard RILEY@10822c (22)8621.9
Raymond Brown@10717c (17)9016.8
Leslie BEATONNR26c (26)NR25.9
Robert CRAIBNR23c (23)NR23.5
Jim TAYLORNR21c (21)NR21.3
Paul ROBBNR17c (17)NR16.5
Steve R ZAGDANNR21c (21)NR21.3
Hugh TOMINEYNR28c (28)NR28
Bruce STEWARTDQ20c (20)DQ20.3 DQ - 6-6(b)
* = Playing Handicap Decrease @ = Stableford Adjusted Handicap (Clause 19.8)