Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Tuesday Shield Rd 1       Date: 02/05/2017

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      CSS: 72


Raffle winners:
1st       Salter Watson
2nd      Gordon Parfitt
3rd       Andrew Fraser

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Jamie M J BUCHAN7710c (10)678.5
Cameron CARNEGIE723c (3)692.6
Kenneth AKROYD723c (3)693.1
Robert TULLOCH756c (6)695.1
Ewen MacIver700c (0)70-0.3 Lowest Gross
Vincent J KACZMAREK775c (5)725.3
Alexander ELRICK818c (8)738.3
Craig Hay SMITH774c (4)733.8
Christopher SKINNER8410c (10)749.6
Gary TAYLOR795c (5)745.3
David T STOTT828c (8)747.8
Douglas Young816c (6)755.6
Mark LAWRIE849c (9)758.7
BRUCE MELVIN772c (2)752.3
Kevin BEATON8510c (10)759.8
Derek Craigie837c (7)766.7
Nicholas WATERS826c (6)766
Salter WATSON837c (7)766.7
Connor McKeen825c (5)774.7
Peter G LOW@847c (7)776.6
Innes MACLENNAN@835c (5)785.3
David R MCLEAN846c (6)786.3
Ewan Stuart879c (9)78AWAY
Stuart MELVIN857c (7)787.1
Gordon PARFITT8910c (10)7910.5
Jordan CALDER790c (0)79AWAY
Ross MACKIE@856c (6)795.7
Steven Godsman@9010c (10)8010.2
Steve SHAND876c (6)816
Colin Duffus887c (7)81AWAY
Donny Adam@895c (5)845
Andrew FRASERNR7c (7)NR7.4
Stuart SPROATNR5c (5)NR5.4
Iain TaylorNR3c (3)NR3.3
Lewis MORGANNR2c (2)NR1.7
Ryan MILLARNR2c (2)NR1.9
Greig HewittNR10c (10)NR9.9
David McLeanNR10c (10)NR10.5
Chris LonieNR9c (9)NR9.5
Phillip CraigNR8c (8)NRAWAY
Ronald CLARKNR8c (8)NR8.4
Craig ANDERSONNR8c (8)NR8.4
Division 2
Scott MICHIE8113c (13)6811.6 Lowest Gross
Derek MORRISON8211c (11)7110.5
Matthew Lowson8311c (11)7211.3
Donald G DRUMMOND@8612c (12)7411.5
Alexander KING8713c (13)7412.9
Paul MAIR8813c (13)7512.7
Alexander WATSON8813c (13)7512.7
Jason NICOL@8611c (11)7511.1
Allan MITCHELL@9014c (14)7614.4
Andrew LAMONT@8812c (12)7611.8
Derek INNES@8711c (11)7610.8
Ross Dunbar9013c (13)7712.6
Murray NICOL8911c (11)7811.1
Philip G WILKIE@9314c (14)7913.6
Thomas A COLLIE9212c (12)8011.7
Alex Carnie9212c (12)8012.3
Iain G BEATON@9414c (14)8014.4
Gordon D J SKINNER@9514c (14)8114.5
Michael BOOTH@9412c (12)8211.6
Peter MURRAY@9613c (13)8312.9
Neish CHISHOLM@9913c (13)8613.3
Kevin Burnett@10213c (13)8913.3
Bruce GARDNER@10213c (13)8913.3
Craig BEATONNR14c (14)NR13.6
Keith MILLERNR14c (14)NR13.6
David BinnieNR12c (12)NRAWAY
Bryan BenzieNR11c (11)NR11.1
Graham WILSONNR12c (12)NR12.5
Willum CALDERNR11c (11)NR11.2
Alan CHALMERSNR11c (11)NR10.6
Robert C AndersonNR14c (14)NR13.8
Division 3
Frank STEWART8417c (17)6715.4 Lowest Gross
Bradley Singer9625c (25)7124.7
Alan FINDLATER8716c (16)7115.6
Frederick MCKECHNIE9018c (18)7217.5
Philip SCOTT8917c (17)7217.1
Gary W GOVE8816c (16)7216.3
Douglas GODSMAN9119c (19)7218.5
Raymond Brown@8917c (17)7215.6
Jim TAYLOR9420c (20)7419.8
Bruce STEWART9521c (21)7421.2
Rod MACKENZIE9420c (20)7420.2
Paul Ewen9015c (15)7514.7
Leslie BEATON10025c (25)7525.1
Duncan John JAFFREY@10328c (28)7527.7
David A HAMILTON10227c (27)7527.4
Neil MORRICE@9216c (16)7616.1
George ELLIS10124c (24)7723.7
William SMITH9719c (19)7819.4
Martin WOOD9416c (16)7816.4
Iain MURISON@9820c (20)7820.5
Geoffrey PEDDIE@10021c (21)7920.6
Mike Brown9819c (19)7918.8
David POLLOCK10122c (22)7922.5
Charlie MILNE@10324c (24)7923.8
John WEST@10425c (25)7925.2
Paul Brown9717c (17)8016.7
Ross Doak@9717c (17)8017.2
William FORSYTH@10727c (27)8027.4
Andy DEVLIN@9918c (18)8118.5
Geoffrey SHEPPARD@9615c (15)8114.8
Colin Morrans@10221c (21)8121.3
Robert JONES@10019c (19)8118.6
George DOUGLAS9816c (16)8216.2
Bryan J A CAMPBELL@9715c (15)8215.4
Leslie J MILNE@10118c (18)8318.4
Michael Fyffe@10116c (16)8516.1
Jamie Drysdale@10216c (16)8616.3
Robert Pirie@11527c (27)8827.2
Stephen E EDGHILL@12328c (28)9527.7
Darren JamesNR20c (20)NR19.6
Darren SmithNR18c (18)NR18.4
Steven ReidNR28c (28)NR28
Raymond ADAMSNR26c (26)NR26.4
Iain FraserNR18c (18)NRAWAY
David A ALLENNR20c (20)NR20
Scott SIMMSNR25c (25)NR24.8
Robert CRAIBNR24c (24)NR23.7
Paul ROBBNR16c (16)NR16.1
James CooperDQ20c (20)DQ20.5 DQ - 6-6(b)
Robert LOCKHARTDQ28c (28)DQ28 DQ - 6-6(b)
* = Playing Handicap Decrease @ = Stableford Adjusted Handicap (Clause 19.8)