Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Tuesday Shield (Round 1)       Date: 23/04/2019

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Stuart Shaw 32
2nd      Chris Inglis 22
3rd       Brian Semple 12

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Andrew DINES779c (9)688.6
Andy Mcintosh756c (6)695.2
Kevin HAY766c (6)705.3
Derek INNES799c (9)708.3
Alan CHALMERS8010c (10)7010.2
Jack CHALMERS765c (5)714.9
Kiran NOLAN720c (0)72-0.5
Ronald CLARK8210c (10)7210.3
Allan FORBES@807c (7)737
Alistair Harper796c (6)735.8
Phil Craig796c (6)735.6
David Fanthorpe762c (2)742.2
Anthony Williamson@828c (8)748.4
Gavin ANGUS827c (7)757
Martin Johnston838c (8)758.1
Harry Butler826c (6)766.1
Russell PENNIE826c (6)766.5
Roger W CLARK@8610c (10)7610.5
Kenneth AKROYD792c (2)772.2
Stuart Shaw8710c (10)7710.2
Donny Adam835c (5)784.6
Kevin BEATON868c (8)788.4
Keith STEWART8810c (10)789.9
Steve SHAND@845c (5)795.3
Richard PORTER845c (5)795
Jim Grant@877c (7)807.3
Alan Davie@888c (8)807.8
Ewan Stuart@899c (9)809.4
Scott Barron@855c (5)805.2
Gordon Barron899c (9)809.4
Douglas Young@876c (6)815.8
Jamie M J BUCHAN897c (7)827.5
Dek CraigieNR5c (5)NR5.1
Bruce MelvinNR2c (2)NR1.7
Derek HileyNR6c (6)NRAWAY
Gary TAYLORNR4c (4)NR4.5
David FRASERNR7c (7)NR6.7
Division 2
Philip A D MORGAN8011c (11)6910.6
Ian MUTTEN8111c (11)7010.8
Martin Stuart8312c (12)7111.7
Murray NICOL8312c (12)7111.8
Kevin Burnett8312c (12)7112
Andrew LAMONT8311c (11)7210.5
Scott Easton8412c (12)7211.5
Kenneth LAW@8513c (13)7212.7
Neish CHISHOLM8614c (14)7213.9
Bruce GARDNER8411c (11)7311.3
Paul J DAVIS8613c (13)7313.2
Martin Sherriffs8714c (14)7313.5
Paul ROBB8813c (13)7513.3
Paul MAIR8813c (13)7512.6
Graham WILSON8813c (13)7513
Anthony Coroon@8711c (11)7610.9
Thomas A COLLIE9113c (13)7813.5
Mike BOOTH@9113c (13)7812.6
Ian GRIGOR@9211c (11)8110.8
Philip G WILKIE@9514c (14)8113.8
Frank DAUN@9614c (14)8213.6
Philip A MIDDLETON@9813c (13)8513.2
Keith Moir9812c (12)86AWAY
Alan FINDLATERNR13c (13)NR12.8
Donald G DRUMMONDNR12c (12)NR11.8
Kevan MelvinNR14c (14)NR14.4
Mike BurnsNR11c (11)NR10.8
Raymond A LOGIENR11c (11)NR11
Division 3
John WEST8723c (23)6420.6
Lee M ROBERTSON8619c (19)6718.2
A Steven BOTHWELL8518c (18)6716.4
Geoffrey PEDDIE9021c (21)6920.1
Brian SEMPLE8817c (17)7116.7
Kevin Matthew@9322c (22)7121.7
Steve R ZAGDAN9120c (20)7119.5
Hugh ROBERTSON8816c (16)7216.2
Mitchell KEMP8916c (16)7315.9
Shaun Moir9724c (24)73AWAY
Edward ROTHNIE9320c (20)7319.8
Frederick MCKECHNIE@9219c (19)7318.6
Hugh TOMINEY10330c (30)7330.4
William Christie9116c (16)7516.4
Kenny ANDERSON@9318c (18)7518
David POLLOCK@10124c (24)7724.3
Michael ROGERS@9719c (19)7819.5
George CHRISTIE@9517c (17)7816.8
Dave Masson9315c (15)7814.2
George K SWEENEY9517c (17)7816.7
Neil MORRICE9517c (17)7817.5
Mr Jacob Loe@9618c (18)7817.6
Scott Mitchell9617c (17)7916.6
Peter MURRAY@9516c (16)7916.1
David A ALLEN@10323c (23)8023
Robert Pirie@10525c (25)8025.1
Leslie BEATON@10726c (26)8126.2
Charlie MILNE@11029c (29)8129.5
Christopher INGLIS@10017c (17)8317.3
Stephen E EDGHILL@11529c (29)8629.4
Gary CRUICKSHANK@11124c (24)8723.9
George McWilliam@11225c (25)8725.3
Scott Joss@11727c (27)9027.5
Ray McIntyre@12730c (30)9730.2
George ELLISNR25c (25)NR25.4
Raymond ADAMSNR23c (23)NR23.5
Iain MURISONNR22c (22)NR22.5
Gavin KNOWLESNR18c (18)NR18.1
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction