Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Tuesday Shield (Round 1)       Date: 24/04/2018

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       David Allen 37
2nd      David Temple 26
3rd       Kenny Law 15

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Lewis MORGAN (R)681c (1)670.2
Alan Fraser (R)766c (6)706.2
Phil MURRAY798c (8)717.7
David T STOTT8110c (10)719.6
Vincent J KACZMAREK765c (5)714.5
Ewan Stuart8210c (10)7210
Ronald CLARK8210c (10)7210.4
Mark LAWRIE818c (8)737.8
Scott MICHIE@8310c (10)7310.4
Gordon Barron829c (9)739.2
Greig Hewitt8310c (10)7310.2
Michael SLESSER839c (9)748.9
Connor McKeen@784c (4)74AWAY
David R MCLEAN@806c (6)746
Glen COCHRANE@839c (9)749.4
Steve SHAND@806c (6)745.5
J Andrew Macgill8610c (10)769.6
Steven Godsman859c (9)769.3
Peter G LOW@837c (7)766.9
Kevin Robert Anderson859c (9)769.5
Craig ANGUS814c (4)773.6
Allan FORBES8710c (10)779.7
Derek Craigie@847c (7)776.7
Ed ALLAN@858c (8)777.9
Barry McDonald824c (4)784.2
David ANDERSON@857c (7)787.5
Kenneth AKROYD@813c (3)782.9
Kevin Fettes@867c (7)797.3
Craig GRAHAM834c (4)794.3
Gavin Chalmers@855c (5)80AWAY
Andrew DINES@9010c (10)8010.3
Gary TAYLOR@854c (4)814.4
Donny Adam875c (5)825.4
Jack CHALMERSNR5c (5)NRAWAY
Patrick STEPHENSONNR6c (6)NR6.1
Roger W CLARKNR9c (9)NR9.2
Division 2
John R PARR (R)8314c (14)6912.9
Kevan Melvin8413c (13)7112.5
Kenneth LAW8513c (13)7212.7
Kevin Burnett@8613c (13)7313.1
Martin Stuart@8814c (14)7413.5
Gordon PARFITT8611c (11)7510.7
Ian MUTTEN@8611c (11)7510.8
Neish CHISHOLM@8812c (12)7612.2
Peter MURRAY9014c (14)7614
Martin Sherriffs8913c (13)7612.9
David TEMPLE9013c (13)7713
Thomas A COLLIE@8912c (12)7712.1
Edward Reid8912c (12)7711.8
Darren MILNE8912c (12)7711.6
Michael BOOTH9113c (13)7812.8
Hugh N RIDDELL@9113c (13)7813.4
Stuart Florance8911c (11)7810.7
Andrew LAMONT9212c (12)8012.5
Ross Doak@9414c (14)8014.3
Gavin Gray@9514c (14)8113.6
Ross Dunbar9514c (14)8113.6
Alan May@9211c (11)8111.2
Chris RiddochNR14c (14)NR14.3
Leighton ADAMNR11c (11)NR11.4
Graham WILSONNR11c (11)NR11
Alan FINDLATERNR14c (14)NR14.5
Ross BradleyNR11c (11)NR10.6
James MURISONNR13c (13)NR12.6
Division 3
Geoffrey SHEPPARD (R)8516c (16)6915.1
John WEST (R)9324c (24)6923
George BARCLAY (R)8818c (18)7017.8
Andrew Reid9118c (18)7317.5
Bryan J A CAMPBELL9016c (16)7416.2
Iain G BEATON9117c (17)7416.7
Robert Pirie10328c (28)7528
Neil MORRICE9015c (15)7515.4
Brian SEMPLE9318c (18)7517.8
Bradley Singer@10025c (25)75AWAY
Gordon D J SKINNER@9216c (16)7615.9
Stewart J STEVENSON9418c (18)7617.9
Steven John Raffan9216c (16)7616.5
Frank STEWART9115c (15)7615.2
Michael ROGERS@9518c (18)7718
Tom MCCRANOR@10528c (28)7727.8
William Christie9315c (15)7814.9
George DOUGLAS9315c (15)7815.1
Edward ROTHNIE9819c (19)7918.6
Steven MATHIESON@9415c (15)7915.3
Kenny ANDERSON@9617c (17)7917.4
Robert LOCKHART@10930c (30)7930.3
Robert CRAIB@10021c (21)7921.2
Christopher INGLIS@9616c (16)8016
Raymond ADAMS@10525c (25)8024.9
Leslie J MILNE10019c (19)8119.3
David A ALLEN@10523c (23)8223.2
Leslie BEATON@10927c (27)8226.6
Duncan John JAFFREY@10825c (25)8324.7
Steve R ZAGDAN10319c (19)8418.7
William FORSYTH@11728c (28)8928.2
David POLLOCKNR24c (24)NR24
William CAMPBELLNR15c (15)NR14.9
Bruce STEWARTNR22c (22)NR21.6
Mark MCCAUSLANDNR17c (17)NR17.3
Stephen E EDGHILLNR30c (30)NR30.2
A Steven BOTHWELLNR17c (17)NR17.3
Gary W GOVENR16c (16)NR15.9
Jim TAYLORNR21c (21)NR21.1
Leonard RILEYNR22c (22)NR22.5
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction