Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Tuesday Shield (Round 2)       Date: 08/05/2018

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Gordon Gibson 34
2nd      Vince Kaczmarek 24
3rd       David R McLean 14

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
J Andrew Macgill7410c (10)648.3 Lowest Gross
Roger W CLARK8010c (10)709.3
Craig ANGUS744c (4)703.7 Lowest Gross
Kevin Fettes@787c (7)717.1
Craig Hay SMITH743c (3)713 Lowest Gross
Nicholas WATERS787c (7)717.1
Ewan Stuart8210c (10)7210.2
Greig Hewitt8210c (10)7210.3
Richard IRONSIDE797c (7)727.4
Phil MURRAY818c (8)738
Kevin BEATON828c (8)748.4
Steven Godsman8410c (10)749.7
Phillip WATSON773c (3)743.5
Kenneth AKROYD773c (3)743.2
Vincent J KACZMAREK@805c (5)754.6
David ANDERSON@838c (8)757.7
Mark LAWRIE838c (8)757.7
Peter G LOW837c (7)767.3
Gordon GIBSON859c (9)769.1
BRUCE MELVIN771c (1)760.7
Scott Barron826c (6)765.7
Gordon Barron859c (9)769.2
Stuart MELVIN@837c (7)767.5
Allan FORBES869c (9)778.8
Phil EMSLIE847c (7)776.8
Ian GRIGOR@8910c (10)7910
Alan Fraser@856c (6)796.3
Glen COCHRANE899c (9)809.4
Steve SHAND866c (6)805.7
Salter WATSON898c (8)817.8
Patrick STEPHENSON896c (6)836.4
David R MCLEANNR6c (6)NR5.6
Richard PORTERNR4c (4)NR3.6
Craig GRAHAMNR4c (4)NR4.5
Division 2
Ross Doak8114c (14)6713.1 Lowest Gross
Martin Stuart8113c (13)6812 Lowest Gross
Alexander WATSON8414c (14)7013.6
Hugh N RIDDELL8414c (14)7013.3
Martin Sherriffs8413c (13)7113.1
Darren MILNE8312c (12)7111.7
Jason NICOL8311c (11)7210.8
Ian MUTTEN8311c (11)7211
Thomas A COLLIE8412c (12)7212.1
John R PARR8513c (13)7213.2
Ian Wright8512c (12)7312.3
Andrew LAMONT@8613c (13)7312.5
Graham WILSON8511c (11)7411.5
Ross Dunbar8914c (14)7513.7
Kevan Melvin8813c (13)7512.9
Michael BOOTH8813c (13)7513
Donald G DRUMMOND@8812c (12)7612.1
Neish CHISHOLM@8812c (12)7612.4
Kenneth LAW8913c (13)7612.9
Brian CHEYNE9213c (13)7913.2
Murray NICOL@9112c (12)7912.1
Dave Masson9414c (14)8014.5
Peter MURRAY@10114c (14)8714.3
Chris RiddochNR14c (14)NR14.5
Archie SIMONSNR11c (11)NR11
Derek MORRISONNR12c (12)NR11.8
Gavin GrayNR14c (14)NR13.8
Mike MURRAYNR11c (11)NR10.7
Division 3
Mark MCCAUSLAND8417c (17)6716.1 Lowest Gross
David WATSON8617c (17)6916.1
A Steven BOTHWELL8717c (17)7016.2
Jim TAYLOR9221c (21)7121.4
Raymond ADAMS9725c (25)7225
David POLLOCK9624c (24)7224.2
Brian MIDDLER8816c (16)7215.6
Neil MORRICE8916c (16)7315.6
Steven MATHIESON9216c (16)7615.6
James Cooper9519c (19)7618.7
Stephen GILLESPIE9215c (15)7715.4
Jamie Drysdale@9518c (18)7717.6
Robert Pirie@10528c (28)7728.2
Richard DE VERTEUIL9921c (21)7820.6
William SMITH9820c (20)7819.6
Frank STEWART@9415c (15)7915.5
Robert CRAIB@10021c (21)7921.4
Christopher INGLIS@9716c (16)8116.2
Tom MCCRANOR@11028c (28)8227.9
Gary W GOVE9816c (16)8216.1
John WEST@10523c (23)8223.1
Edward ROTHNIE@10219c (19)8318.8
David COUTTS@10420c (20)8420.2
Rod MACKENZIE10621c (21)8521.1
Duncan John JAFFREY@11125c (25)8625
William FORSYTH@11628c (28)8828.5
Barry CowanNR22c (22)NR22.2
Steve R ZAGDANNR19c (19)NR18.9
Charlie MILNENR27c (27)NR26.7
William ChristieNR15c (15)NR15.1
Stephen E EDGHILLNR30c (30)NR30.3
Bruce STEWARTNR22c (22)NR21.8
Michael ROGERSDQ18c (18)DQ18.3 DQ - 6-6(b)
Leslie BEATONDQ27c (27)DQ26.7 DQ - 6-6(b)
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction