Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Tuesday Shield Rd 2       Date: 09/05/2017

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      CSS: 72


Raffle winners:
1st       Martin Wood
2nd      Andrew Fraser
3rd       Les Milne

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Ryan MILLAR702c (2)681.5 Lowest Gross
Connor McKeen745c (5)694.4
Marc COULL712c (2)691.7
Vincent J KACZMAREK745c (5)695
Steve SHAND766c (6)705.7
Andrew FRASER798c (8)717.3
Kenneth AKROYD@743c (3)713
Douglas Young@786c (6)725.6
Kevin MURRAY819c (9)728.9
Scott MACKIE763c (3)732.9
J Andrew Macgill829c (9)73AWAY
Kevin BEATON@8410c (10)749.8
Roger W CLARK8410c (10)749.5
Ronald CLARK839c (9)748.5
Steven Godsman8410c (10)7410.3
Salter WATSON817c (7)746.8
Michael SLESSER838c (8)758.5
Ewan Stuart849c (9)75AWAY
Nicholas WATERS816c (6)756.2
Andy Mcintosh794c (4)754.5
Gary TAYLOR805c (5)755.5
David R MCLEAN816c (6)756.5
Graham CRUICKSHANK8610c (10)769.6
Phil MURRAY837c (7)766.6
Stuart SPROAT@815c (5)765.5
Phillip WATSON@825c (5)775
Ross MACKIE836c (6)775.9
John SOUTAR858c (8)778.2
David T STOTT868c (8)788
Craig Hay SMITH834c (4)793.9
Peter G LOW887c (7)816.8
Innes MACLENNAN@865c (5)815.4
Gavin ANGUS@886c (6)826.1
Alan Fyfe@9710c (10)8710.1
Derek CraigieNR7c (7)NR6.8
Donny AdamNR5c (5)NR5.1
Craig ANDERSONNR8c (8)NR8.5
Phillip CraigNR8c (8)NRAWAY
Allan SheridanNR10c (10)NR9.6
Alexander ELRICKDQ8c (8)DQ8.4 DQ - 6-6(b)
Mark LAWRIEDQ9c (9)DQ8.9 DQ - 6-6(b)
Division 2
Darren MILNE8313c (13)7012.1
Kevin Burnett8313c (13)7012.8
Thomas A COLLIE8211c (11)7111.1 Lowest Gross
Jason NICOL@8211c (11)7110.8 Lowest Gross
Iain Henry8713c (13)7413.1
Neish CHISHOLM@8713c (13)7413.3
Alexander WATSON8713c (13)7412.8
Andrew DINES8612c (12)7411.6
Derek MORRISON@8511c (11)7410.6
Paul MAIR@8713c (13)7412.7
Keith MILLER8914c (14)7513.6
Donald G DRUMMOND8812c (12)7611.7
Andrew LAMONT8812c (12)7611.9
Mike Westwaters@8913c (13)7613
Colin FINDLATER8711c (11)7611.2
Philip A MIDDLETON@8912c (12)7712.4
Alan CHALMERS8811c (11)7710.8
Dave KIRKPATRICK8912c (12)7712
Ian MUTTEN@8811c (11)7710.9
Peter MURRAY@9213c (13)7913.1
Philip G WILKIE@9314c (14)7913.9
Duncan DAUN9112c (12)7911.8
Graham YOUNG@9212c (12)8011.9
Kenneth TAYLOR@9212c (12)8012
John R PARR9312c (12)8112.4
Kenneth LAW@9412c (12)8211.9
David PRATT@9512c (12)8312.3
Bruce GARDNER@10914c (14)9513.6
Willum CALDERNR11c (11)NR11.3
Bryan BenzieNR11c (11)NR11.2
Murray NICOLNR11c (11)NR11.2
Alexander KINGNR13c (13)NR13.1
Ben LaidlawNR12c (12)NR11.8
Division 3
Darren Smith8718c (18)6917.5 Lowest Gross
David SAMUEL9020c (20)7018.9
Iain MURISON9321c (21)7220.6
James Cooper9421c (21)7320.5
Alan FINDLATER8916c (16)7315.6
Robert CRAIB@9724c (24)7322.6
Jim TAYLOR9420c (20)7419.8
Andrew BRODIE@9319c (19)7419
Bradley Singer@9925c (25)7424.3
David A ALLEN@9520c (20)7520
Bryan J A CAMPBELL9015c (15)7515.4
Geoffrey SHEPPARD9015c (15)7514.8
John WEST10025c (25)7525.2
Leonard RILEY@9621c (21)7521.3
Leslie J MILNE9318c (18)7518.4
Richard DE VERTEUIL@9620c (20)7619.7
Martin WOOD9216c (16)7616.5
Graeme Mackie@9317c (17)7617.3
Allan MITCHELL9215c (15)7714.6
Brian Semple9518c (18)77AWAY
Neil MORRICE9316c (16)7716.2
Frank STEWART9215c (15)7715.3
Andy Ramsay10225c (25)7724.8
Gary W GOVE9316c (16)7716.4
David POLLOCK10023c (23)7722.6
David A HAMILTON10427c (27)7727.5
Ross Doak9517c (17)7817
Barry Cowan@10022c (22)7821.8
Paul Ewen@9315c (15)7814.8
William SMITH@9819c (19)7919.5
Edward ROTHNIE@9516c (16)7916.5
Alexander T MILNE@9516c (16)7916.2
Hugh ROBERTSON9515c (15)8015.2
Leslie BEATON@10625c (25)8125.2
George DOUGLAS9716c (16)8116.3
Robert Pirie@10827c (27)8127.3
Michael COWIE@10120c (20)8120.3
Tony LAURENSON@9715c (15)8215.5
Richard Bain@10621c (21)8521.1
George ELLIS@11024c (24)8623.8
Charlie MILNE@11524c (24)9123.9
Darren EggieNR20c (20)NR20.1
Scott KNOXNR17c (17)NR17.5
Paul NIGHTINGALENR17c (17)NR17.1
Duncan John JAFFREYNR28c (28)NR27.8
Bruce STEWARTNR21c (21)NR21.3
Michael ROGERSNR16c (16)NR16
Graeme BERRYNR17c (17)NR17.2
Rod MACKENZIENR20c (20)NR20.4
* = Playing Handicap Decrease @ = Stableford Adjusted Handicap (Clause 19.8)