Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Tuesday Shield (Round 3)       Date: 28/05/2019

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Andrew Frsaser 38
2nd      Ross Bradley 27
3rd       Bob Pirie 16

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Kevin BEATON749c (9)657.3
Steven Godsman779c (9)688.7
Richard PORTER745c (5)695
Keith STEWART7910c (10)699.9
Kevin HAY755c (5)705.3
Greg LAW732c (2)712.3 Lowest Gross
David FRASER@787c (7)716.7
Andrew FRASER8210c (10)729.6
Kevin MURRAY808c (8)728
Gary TAYLOR775c (5)724.9
Ronald CLARK8310c (10)739.9
Cameron Carnegie774c (4)733.7
Ewan Stuart829c (9)739.4
Nick WHITEHEAD796c (6)735.6
Scott Barron785c (5)735
Kenneth AKROYD752c (2)732.4
Jamie M J BUCHAN828c (8)747.6
Craig Thomson8410c (10)7410.1
Anthony Williamson817c (7)746.7
Derek INNES828c (8)748.5
Scott MICHIE839c (9)749.1
Marc COULL751c (1)741.4
Steve SHAND795c (5)745.4
Paul McRobb816c (6)755.9
Bill Fleming816c (6)755.8
Lewis MORGAN761c (1)751.1
Kiran NOLAN74-1c (-1)75-0.5
Jason NICOL859c (9)769
John ELRICK771c (1)761.5
Ritchie MANSON771c (1)761.5
Gavin ANGUS837c (7)766.6
Peter WEST@869c (9)778.6
Martin Johnston@858c (8)778.4
Gordon GIBSON869c (9)779.2
Glen COCHRANE869c (9)778.7
Allan FORBES858c (8)777.7
Peter G LOW858c (8)778.4
Andy Mcintosh@835c (5)785.1
Thomas SIMONS8910c (10)799.8
Robert O'DONNELL833c (3)802.6
Craig ANGUS844c (4)803.9
Donny Adam@855c (5)805.1
Andrew DINES@909c (9)818.9
Gordon Barron9310c (10)839.9
Gordon PARFITT@9510c (10)859.7
Dek CraigieNR6c (6)NR5.6
J Andrew MacgillNR6c (6)NR6.2
Phil CraigNR6c (6)NR5.7
Kyle BROWNNR8c (8)NR7.7
Division 2
Hugh N RIDDELL8011c (11)6910.3 Lowest Gross
Paul MAIR8313c (13)7012.4
Stewart MACINDOE8513c (13)7212.9
Greig Hewitt8311c (11)7210.6
Alan FINDLATER8613c (13)7313
Murray NICOL@8712c (12)7512.1
Roger W CLARK8611c (11)7510.9
David TEMPLE@8913c (13)7612.5
Martin Sherriffs9014c (14)7614.2
Rod DUNCAN8812c (12)7612
Neish CHISHOLM8912c (12)7712.3
Paul J DAVIS@9113c (13)7813.3
Thomas A COLLIE9314c (14)7913.8
Graham WILSON9213c (13)7913.3
Andrew LAMONT@9311c (11)8210.7
Graham Black@9513c (13)82AWAY
Kevin Burnett@9512c (12)8312.5
Philip A MIDDLETON@9713c (13)8413.5
Philip G WILKIE@10014c (14)8614.1
Stephen MorrisonNR11c (11)NR11.4
Ross BradleyNR11c (11)NR11.4
Division 3
Neil MORRICE8317c (17)6615.7 Lowest Gross
Iain Lambie8617c (17)6916.1
Matthew Johnstone9222c (22)7021.8
Duncan John JAFFREY9424c (24)7023.4
Mr Jacob Loe@8918c (18)7117.3
Bradley Singer9120c (20)7119.5
Danny Sutherland@8917c (17)7216.6
Alexander T MILNE8917c (17)7216.9
Kyle SUTHERLAND@8715c (15)7214.6
Darren Smith8815c (15)7314.9
Iain Brand@9118c (18)7317.2
A Steven BOTHWELL@8916c (16)7316.4
Stephen DEVLIN@9218c (18)7418.4
Charlie Beange9622c (22)7421.8
Michael Murray@9520c (20)7520
George McWilliam10126c (26)7525.5
Raymond ADAMS@9924c (24)7523.7
Shaun Moir@10024c (24)7623.9
Kenny ANDERSON9317c (17)7616.7
Steven John Raffan@9215c (15)7714.9
Kevin Matthew9720c (20)7719.6
Mitchell KEMP9316c (16)7716.4
Jim TAYLOR10122c (22)7922.3
Lee M ROBERTSON@9718c (18)7918.5
Mark MCCAUSLAND@9616c (16)8016.2
Leslie BEATON@10626c (26)8026.4
Hugh TOMINEY@11231c (31)8130.6
Robert Pirie10725c (25)8225.4
Ray McIntyre@11431c (31)8330.6
Charlie MILNE11430c (30)8430.3
David Jack@10218c (18)8418
Brian SEMPLE@10317c (17)8616.9
John WEST@10721c (21)8620.8
Stephen E EDGHILL@11630c (30)8629.8
David A ALLENNR23c (23)NR23.3
Michael ROGERSNR20c (20)NR19.9
Lee CalderwoodNR19c (19)NR18.9
Scott JossNR28c (28)NR27.8
Ross DunbarNR16c (16)NR15.7
Iain G BEATONNR16c (16)NR15.7
Bryan AdamDQ28c (28)DQ28.3 DQ - 3.3(b)
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction