Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Tuesday Shield (Round 3)       Date: 29/05/2018

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Connor McKeen 41
2nd      Leonard Riley 28
3rd       Michael Slesser 17

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Steven Godsman7810c (10)689.8
Patrick STEPHENSON756c (6)695.4
Donny Adam756c (6)695.2
Anthony Williamson789c (9)698.1
Ian GRIGOR8010c (10)709.7
Ronald CLARK8010c (10)709.4
Kiran NOLAN732c (2)711.7
Lewis MORGAN721c (1)710.5 Lowest Gross
Scott Barron765c (5)715.2
Ewan Stuart8210c (10)729.5
Gary TAYLOR775c (5)725.2
Jack CHALMERS775c (5)72AWAY
Nicholas WATERS797c (7)727
Marc COULL731c (1)721.1
Craig Hay SMITH@763c (3)733.2
Kenneth AKROYD763c (3)733.3
Raymond A LOGIE8310c (10)739.8
Phil MURRAY807c (7)737.1
Colin Duffus807c (7)73AWAY
Scott MICHIE818c (8)738.4
Martin Johnston8310c (10)7310.3
Nick WHITEHEAD806c (6)746
Ed ALLAN@838c (8)758.2
Roger W CLARK8510c (10)759.6
Phil Craig826c (6)765.9
David R MCLEAN@815c (5)765.4
Allan Milne@837c (7)767
Fraser CHEYNE@8610c (10)7610.1
Peter G LOW848c (8)767.8
Paul McRobb@847c (7)776.8
Jason NICOL8710c (10)779.8
Michael SLESSER@869c (9)779.2
Connor McKeen@813c (3)78AWAY
Derek INNES879c (9)789.4
J Andrew Macgill878c (8)798
Allan Sheridan8910c (10)7910.5
Gordon Barron@929c (9)839.5
Allan FORBES@958c (8)877.6
Derek CraigieNR7c (7)NR7.1
David McLeanNR9c (9)NR9.3
Alistair HarperNR6c (6)NR6.3
Craig GRAHAMNR5c (5)NR4.6
Douglas YoungNR6c (6)NR6.1
Andrew FRASERNR9c (9)NR9
Gordon GIBSONNR8c (8)NR8.5
Harry ButlerNR6c (6)NR6.4
Division 2
Kenneth LAW8013c (13)6712 Lowest Gross
Philip A D MORGAN8012c (12)6811.6 Lowest Gross
Martin Sherriffs8314c (14)6912.9
John R PARR8213c (13)6912.1
Donald G DRUMMOND8112c (12)6911.6
Hugh N RIDDELL8313c (13)7012.6
Martin Stuart8212c (12)7011.9
Kevan Melvin8513c (13)7213.3
Brian CHEYNE8513c (13)7213.3
Andrew LAMONT8512c (12)7311.9
Paul ROBB8714c (14)7313.9
Alexander WATSON8814c (14)7414
Darren MILNE8712c (12)7511.8
Murray NICOL8712c (12)7512.2
Kenneth TAYLOR@8912c (12)7712.1
Ross Doak@9113c (13)7812.6
Dave KIRKPATRICK@9212c (12)8012.5
Kevin Burnett@9514c (14)8113.7
Gavin Gray9514c (14)8114.2
Neish CHISHOLM@9413c (13)8112.6
Matthew Lowson@9211c (11)8111.3
Barry WALLACE@9511c (11)8411.4
Michael BOOTHNR13c (13)NR13.4
Thomas A COLLIENR12c (12)NR12.5
James MURISONNR13c (13)NR13.4
Leighton ADAMNR12c (12)NR12
Philip G WILKIENR12c (12)NR12.5
Steven John RaffanNR14c (14)NR14.2
Division 3
Neil MORRICE8416c (16)6815 Lowest Gross
Andrew Johnston8817c (17)71AWAY
Frank STEWART8816c (16)7215.8
Michael ROGERS9018c (18)7218.3
Bryan J A CAMPBELL9017c (17)7316.5
Jim TAYLOR9420c (20)7420.1
William SMITH9420c (20)7419.8
Murray Burns@8915c (15)7414.8
Stewart J STEVENSON9418c (18)7617.8
Bradley Singer10125c (25)76AWAY
Hugh ROBERTSON9215c (15)7715.5
Gavin KNOWLES@9417c (17)7716.9
Peter MURRAY9215c (15)7714.8
William Christie@9215c (15)7715.5
Leslie BEATON@10527c (27)7826.9
Gordon D J SKINNER9516c (16)7916.1
George ELLIS10324c (24)7924.4
Richard DE VERTEUIL@10021c (21)7920.8
Charlie Beange@10222c (22)8022.2
Geoffrey SHEPPARD@9615c (15)8115.4
Chris Riddoch@9615c (15)8114.7
Robert LOCKHART11230c (30)8230.5
David A ALLEN@10623c (23)8323.5
Leonard RILEY@10623c (23)8322.7
Iain G BEATON10017c (17)8317
Lee M ROBERTSON@10218c (18)8417.9
Christopher INGLIS@10216c (16)8616.5
Duncan John JAFFREY@11125c (25)8625.4
Sam MORRISON@10416c (16)8816.5
William FORSYTH@11829c (29)8929
Stephen E EDGHILL@11929c (29)9029.5
Hugh TOMINEY@12428c (28)9628.3
Steven ReidNR27c (27)NR27.5
Paul BrownNR16c (16)NR15.9
John WESTNR23c (23)NR23.2
Raymond ADAMSNR23c (23)NR23.3
David A HAMILTONNR27c (27)NR26.9
Alan FINDLATERNR15c (15)NR14.9
Robert PirieNR27c (27)NR27.3
Andrew BRODIENR18c (18)NR18.1
Bruce STEWARTNR22c (22)NR22.2
Steve R ZAGDANNR18c (18)NR18.5
Scott R J MitchellNR18c (18)NR18.0
Edward ROTHNIENR18c (18)NR18.4
Iain MURISONDQ20c (20)DQ20.5 DQ - 6-6(b)
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction