Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Tuesday Shield (Round 4)       Date: 11/06/2019

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 72 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Gavin Angus 34
2nd      Stuart Shaw 23
3rd       John Parr 14

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Nicholas WATERS765c (5)715.3
Philip STOTT8210c (10)729.6
Martin Johnston819c (9)728.5
Vince KACZMAREK775c (5)725.2
Phil Craig796c (6)735.5
Dek Craigie796c (6)735.5
Bill Fleming796c (6)735.5
Kenneth AKROYD763c (3)732.6
Kevin BEATON817c (7)747.4
Chris Morin817c (7)746.8
Anthony Williamson@827c (7)756.6
Cameron Carnegie@794c (4)754.1
Kiran NOLAN750c (0)75-0.4 Lowest Gross
Graeme PARK837c (7)766.9
Craig ANGUS804c (4)764.3
Jim Grant837c (7)766.9
Craig Thomson@8610c (10)7610
Gavin ANGUS@847c (7)777
Gary TAYLOR825c (5)775.3
Stuart E SMITH847c (7)776.7
Derek INNES@858c (8)777.9
Keith STEWART8810c (10)7810.2
Ronald CLARK8810c (10)7810.2
Robert O'DONNELL813c (3)782.9
Gordon GIBSON879c (9)789.5
Scott Barron@824c (4)784.5
Gordon PARFITT@8910c (10)7910
Ross MACKIE@856c (6)796.4
Andrew LAMONT9010c (10)8010.1
Jason NICOL@899c (9)809.2
Donny Adam855c (5)805.4
Martin Stuart@909c (9)819.5
Stuart Shaw@9310c (10)8310.5
Jamie M J BUCHAN@928c (8)847.8
Gordon Barron@928c (8)848.3
Andrew FRASERNR10c (10)NR10
Steve SHANDNR5c (5)NR5.1
Ewan StuartNR10c (10)NR9.8
Michael SLESSERNR8c (8)NR7.8
Division 2
Raymond W BROWN8112c (12)6911 Lowest Gross
Alan FINDLATER8413c (13)7113
Dave Masson8413c (13)7112.7
Kyle SUTHERLAND@8714c (14)7313.5
Thomas A COLLIE8612c (12)7412.4
Ian GRIGOR8511c (11)7411
Alexander WATSON8713c (13)7412.5
Philip A MIDDLETON8712c (12)7512
Steven John Raffan8813c (13)7513.2
Paul MAIR8813c (13)7512.5
Martin Sherriffs9014c (14)7614.5
Derek MORRISON8912c (12)7712.4
Graham Black9114c (14)77AWAY
Leighton ADAM@9013c (13)7712.7
Mike Burns8811c (11)7711.2
Donald G DRUMMOND@9012c (12)7812.2
Roger W CLARK8911c (11)7811.3
Kevan Melvin@9214c (14)7814.3
John R PARR9213c (13)7912.9
Ian MUTTEN@9112c (12)7911.7
Keith Moir@9111c (11)80AWAY
Stewart MACINDOE9313c (13)8013.2
Stuart Smith@9511c (11)8411.4
Kevin Burnett@10113c (13)8812.8
Kenneth LAWNR12c (12)NR12.3
Murray NICOLNR12c (12)NR12.3
Division 3
Scott Joss9928c (28)7127.4
Gary Robb9018c (18)7218.4
Duncan John JAFFREY9724c (24)7323.6
Alexander T MILNE9017c (17)7317.1
Frank STEWART9016c (16)7415.7
George DOUGLAS8915c (15)7414.6 Lowest Gross
Iain G BEATON9116c (16)7515.7
Steve R ZAGDAN9318c (18)7517.7
Iain Fraser@9417c (17)77AWAY
George McWilliam10426c (26)7825.6
Gavin KNOWLES@9719c (19)7818.8
Bruce STEWART10122c (22)7921.9
James MURISON@9415c (15)7915.4
Danny Sutherland9516c (16)7916.1
Neil MORRICE@9716c (16)8116.2
David A ALLEN@10423c (23)8123.4
David POLLOCK@10725c (25)8224.9
Harry INNES@10320c (20)8320.3
Stewart J STEVENSON@10118c (18)8317.7
Michael ROGERS@10320c (20)8320.2
Stephen E EDGHILL@11430c (30)8429.9
Mitchell KEMP@10217c (17)8516.7
Richard DE VERTEUIL@10519c (19)8618.8
Brian SEMPLE@10517c (17)8817.2
Hugh TOMINEY@11931c (31)8830.8
George K SWEENEY@10517c (17)8817
Leonard RILEYNR25c (25)NR24.7
John WESTNR21c (21)NR20.9
Charlie BeangeNR22c (22)NR22.3
Kevin MatthewDQ20c (20)DQ19.5 DQ - 3.3(b)
Shaun MoirDQ24c (24)DQ24.2 DQ - 3.3(b)
Leslie BEATONDQ27c (27)DQ26.6 DQ - 3.3(b)
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction