Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Tuesday Shield Rd 4       Date: 13/06/2017

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      CSS: 71


Raffle winners:
1st       Russell Pennie
2nd      Donny Adam
3rd       David Allen

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Evan ORR684c (4)643.4 Lowest Gross
Jordan CALDER691c (1)68AWAY
Iain Taylor734c (4)693.4
Callum HOLT756c (6)695.7
Neil THOMSON766c (6)705.5
Graham CRUICKSHANK8010c (10)709.4
Craig ANGUS733c (3)703.1
Donny Adam755c (5)704.8
Andy Mcintosh754c (4)714.4
Scott MACKIE743c (3)713.2
Mark LAWRIE787c (7)717.4
Cameron CARNEGIE742c (2)722.4
Stuart MELVIN818c (8)737.5
Ed ALLAN818c (8)738.3
Harry Butler828c (8)747.7
Steve SHAND806c (6)745.9
Michael SLESSER@839c (9)748.6
Ross MACKIE795c (5)745.2
Russell PENNIE816c (6)756.1
Vincent J KACZMAREK805c (5)755.2
Connor McKeen783c (3)753.4
Douglas Young816c (6)756
Craig GRAHAM805c (5)754.9
Matthew Dailey@826c (6)766.2
Craig ANDERSON859c (9)769
Allan Milne@837c (7)767
Ewan Stuart@8710c (10)7710.2
Steven Godsman@8710c (10)7710.1
Gavin ANGUS825c (5)775.5
David R MCLEAN857c (7)787
Fraser CHEYNE@8810c (10)789.8
Derek Craigie856c (6)796.5
Nicholas WATERS856c (6)796.1
Ronald CLARK889c (9)799.2
Gordon PARFITT9010c (10)8010.3
Salter WATSON@877c (7)807.4
Jamie M J BUCHANNR8c (8)NR8.5
Andrew FRASERNR7c (7)NR7.5
Craig Hay SMITHNR4c (4)NR3.8
Phillip CraigNR7c (7)NRAWAY
Gordon GreenNR10c (10)NR10.1
Peter G LOWNR7c (7)NR6.6
Division 2
Alan COCKBURN8213c (13)6912.2
Alexander WATSON8212c (12)7011.7
Derek MORRISON8111c (11)7010.6 Lowest Gross
Jason NICOL8211c (11)7111
Andrew LAMONT8312c (12)7112.4
Kenneth TAYLOR8312c (12)7112.2
Bruce GARDNER8514c (14)7113.8
Donald G DRUMMOND8512c (12)7312.1
Darren MILNE@8512c (12)7312.3
John R PARR8713c (13)7412.6
David Binnie8612c (12)74AWAY
Iain Henry8713c (13)7413.2
Iain ROBERTSON@8611c (11)7511
David G COOPER@8611c (11)7511.4
Robert W ORR@8712c (12)7512.1
Paul MAIR@8913c (13)7612.9
Kevin Burnett@9014c (14)7613.5
Philip G WILKIE9014c (14)7614.2
Alexander KING9014c (14)7613.7
Murray NICOL8711c (11)7611.5
David McLean8811c (11)7710.6
Andrew DINES@9012c (12)7812
Derek INNES8911c (11)7810.7
Martin Stuart9213c (13)7913.3
Kenneth LAW9111c (11)8011.1
Frank STEWART@9614c (14)8213.9
Michael BOOTH@9512c (12)8312.4
Martin Johnston9512c (12)8311.8
Robert WRIGHT@9813c (13)8513.1
Thomas A COLLIE@9811c (11)8711.5
Philip A MIDDLETONNR12c (12)NR12.1
James BRUCENR14c (14)NR14
Division 3
Paul Ewen8015c (15)6513 Lowest Gross
Iain MURISON8920c (20)6919.5
Geoffrey SHEPPARD8415c (15)6914.5
Darren Smith8817c (17)7116.6
George ELLIS9724c (24)7323.8
Alan Benton@9017c (17)73AWAY
William FORSYTH@10228c (28)7427.7
Raymond Brown9016c (16)7416.1
Gary W GOVE9117c (17)7416.6
Bruce STEWART9520c (20)7519.7
Rod DUNCAN@9015c (15)7514.7
David POLLOCK9823c (23)7522.8
Paul ROBB@9317c (17)7616.7
Darren Eggie9620c (20)7620.4
James MURISON9115c (15)7615.5
John WEST@10225c (25)7725.5
Douglas GODSMAN9518c (18)7718.4
Christopher Daley@10023c (23)7723.1
Fred MILNE@9417c (17)7716.7
Alan DAVIES@9517c (17)7817.1
Mike Brown9719c (19)7819.3
Leslie BEATON10325c (25)7825.5
Duncan John JAFFREY10426c (26)7826.4
James Cooper@9921c (21)7820.6
Neil MORRICE@9616c (16)8015.6
Tom MCCRANOR@10726c (26)8126.4
John A TOUGH@10423c (23)8122.6
Michael Fyffe@9716c (16)8116.5
Leonard RILEY10522c (22)8321.7
Andrew BRODIE@10619c (19)8719.1
David A ALLEN@10820c (20)8820.4
Edward ROTHNIE@10416c (16)8815.9
Stephen E EDGHILL@11828c (28)9028
Alan FINDLATERNR16c (16)NR16.1
Steven ReidNR28c (28)NR28
Steve R ZAGDANNR20c (20)NR20.3
Iain FraserNR18c (18)NRAWAY
Raymond ADAMSNR27c (27)NR26.7
Geoffrey PEDDIENR21c (21)NR20.7
Robert PirieNR28c (28)NR27.8
Steven MATHIESONNR15c (15)NR15.1
Brian SempleDQ19c (19)DQAWAY DQ - 6-6(b)
Charlie MILNEDQ25c (25)DQ24.6 DQ - 6-6(b)
* = Playing Handicap Decrease @ = Stableford Adjusted Handicap (Clause 19.8)