Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Tuesday Shield Rd 6       Date: 11/07/2017

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      CSS: 72


Raffle winners:
1st       Ian Miller
2nd      Ross Doak
3rd       Derek Craigie

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Kevin MURRAY729c (9)636.9
BRUCE MELVIN671c (1)660.2 Lowest Gross
Kevin BEATON7710c (10)678.5
Phillip WATSON714c (4)673.5
Iain Taylor723c (3)692.7
Harry Butler788c (8)707.5
Craig ANGUS744c (4)703.3
Andy Mcintosh744c (4)703.8
Scott MACKIE764c (4)723.7
Ewan Stuart@8310c (10)7310.2
Gary TAYLOR785c (5)734.7
Graeme CHAPMAN785c (5)735.4
Vincent J KACZMAREK785c (5)734.6
Douglas Young785c (5)735.3
Connor McKeen774c (4)733.5
Alistair Harper828c (8)748
Steve SHAND806c (6)746
Roger W CLARK8410c (10)749.7
David ANDERSON817c (7)746.7
Craig SANGSTER784c (4)743.9
Derek Craigie@817c (7)746.5
Martin BEGG@806c (6)745.5
Allan FORBES839c (9)748.5
Phil MURRAY827c (7)756.7
Steven MOORE805c (5)755
Hamish Moir@8510c (10)759.7
Ed ALLAN849c (9)758.6
Simon FOGIEL849c (9)759.3
Chris Lonie@848c (8)768.3
Craig GRAHAM804c (4)764.5
John SOUTAR869c (9)778.8
Kenneth AKROYD803c (3)772.6
Steven Godsman@8710c (10)779.9
Stuart MELVIN@857c (7)787.2
Richard IRONSIDE@898c (8)817.9
Mark LAWRIE@887c (7)817
David R MCLEAN@897c (7)826.8
Russell PENNIE@896c (6)835.9
Paul McRobb917c (7)846.8
Sandy Crerar@9610c (10)8610.4
David FanthorpeNR3c (3)NR3.5
Nicholas WATERSNR6c (6)NR6.2
Peter G LOWNR6c (6)NR5.9
Ronald CLARKNR9c (9)NR9.4
Stewart MACINDOENR10c (10)NR10.3
David McLeanDQ10c (10)DQ10.3 DQ - 6-6(b)
Callum HOLTDQ6c (6)DQ5.6 DQ - 6-6(b)
Division 2
Philip G WILKIE8114c (14)6712.8 Lowest Gross
Alan COCKBURN@8213c (13)6911.8
Bruce GARDNER8314c (14)6912.6
Matthew Lowson8212c (12)7011.4
Murray NICOL8212c (12)7011.4
Ian MILLER8313c (13)7012.2
Ian MUTTEN8111c (11)7010.2 Lowest Gross
Ben Laidlaw8411c (11)7310.5
Colin Scott@8613c (13)7313.4
Jason NICOL8411c (11)7310.8
Thomas A COLLIE@8712c (12)7511.5
Keith MILLER9014c (14)7614.1
Iain Henry8913c (13)7613.5
Hugh N RIDDELL8812c (12)7611.9
Alexander WATSON8912c (12)7712.3
Paul MAIR@9113c (13)7813.4
Gordon PARFITT8911c (11)7810.6
Martin Johnston9011c (11)7910.8
Ian THOMPSON9111c (11)8010.8
Alan CHALMERS9111c (11)8010.9
Peter MURRAY@9513c (13)8213.1
Neish CHISHOLM9513c (13)8213.2
Frank STEWART@9714c (14)8314.4
Michael BOOTH@9613c (13)8312.7
Andrew LAMONT@9713c (13)8412.6
William Christie@9914c (14)8513.8
Peter BAURESSNR14c (14)NR14.3
Kevin BurnettNR13c (13)NR13.5
Peter ROTHNIENR11c (11)NR10.9
Martin StuartNR14c (14)NR13.6
Philip A MIDDLETONNR12c (12)NR12.4
Andrew ConnonNR14c (14)NR14
Darren MILNENR12c (12)NR12.5
Division 3
John WEST9426c (26)6824
Ross Doak8717c (17)7016.7
Iain MURISON9020c (20)7019.2
Alan Benton@8615c (15)71AWAY Lowest Gross
Robert LOCKHART10328c (28)7528
Martin WOOD9217c (17)7516.5
Lee M ROBERTSON9217c (17)7517.3
Iain Fraser@9418c (18)76AWAY
Gary W GOVE9317c (17)7616.8
James INNES@9416c (16)7815.8
Iain G BEATON9315c (15)7815.1
Gordon D J SKINNER@9315c (15)7815.1
George BARCLAY@9618c (18)7817.9
Bradley Singer@10324c (24)7924.2
Graeme Mackie@9617c (17)7917.3
Mike Brown@10020c (20)8019.6
Christopher INGLIS@9616c (16)8015.8
Paul Brown@9817c (17)8116.9
Stephen DEVLIN@10018c (18)8218.4
Hugh ROBERTSON@9715c (15)8214.7
Steve R ZAGDAN@10421c (21)8320.8
Michael ROGERS@10017c (17)8316.6
Andy DEVLIN10219c (19)8319.1
Hugh TOMINEY@11128c (28)8328
Raymond Brown@9916c (16)8316.5
Edward ROTHNIE@10116c (16)8516.5
Frederick MCKECHNIE@10318c (18)8517.8
David A ALLEN@10620c (20)8620.5
Bryan J A CAMPBELL@10316c (16)8715.8
Duncan John JAFFREY@11325c (25)8825.2
Angus J HAMILTON@11728c (28)8928
Steven ReidNR28c (28)NR28
David POLLOCKNR23c (23)NR23.1
Alan FINDLATERNR16c (16)NR16.3
Paul ROBBNR16c (16)NR16.3
William FORSYTHNR28c (28)NR28
David WATSONNR16c (16)NR15.6
Charlie MILNENR25c (25)NR25
Stephen E EDGHILLNR28c (28)NR28
Frank LEONARDNR15c (15)NR15.3
Leslie BEATONDQ26c (26)DQ25.6 DQ - 6-6(b)
Bruce STEWARTDQ20c (20)DQ19.9 DQ - 6-6(b)
* = Playing Handicap Decrease @ = Stableford Adjusted Handicap (Clause 19.8)