Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Tuesday Shield (Round 7)       Date: 24/07/2018

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Anthony Williamson 41
2nd      Charlie Beange 28
3rd       Hugh Riddell 17

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Martin Johnston7310c (10)638.3
Kiran NOLAN681c (1)670.8 Lowest Gross
Bill Fleming736c (6)675
Scott Barron756c (6)695.3
Douglas Young778c (8)697.2
Derek INNES7910c (10)699.2
David T STOTT789c (9)698.8
Anthony Williamson789c (9)698.4
Michael SLESSER789c (9)698.9
Craig GRAHAM755c (5)704.5
Phil MURRAY788c (8)707.4
Lewis MORGAN711c (1)700.7
Nicholas WATERS766c (6)705.3
Andy INNES@8110c (10)719.6
Gordon Barron@8110c (10)7110.2
Richard IRONSIDE798c (8)718.1
Cameron Carnegie743c (3)713
Vincent J KACZMAREK@765c (5)715.2
Marc COULL@732c (2)711.4
J Andrew Macgill808c (8)728.1
G Ross Beaton@764c (4)724.4
Kenneth AKROYD742c (2)722.1
Nick WHITEHEAD786c (6)726.2
John ELRICK752c (2)731.7
BRUCE MELVIN751c (1)741.5
Phil Craig@827c (7)756.6
Roger W CLARK@8610c (10)7610.1
Kyle BROWN@848c (8)767.6
Ewan Stuart@8610c (10)7610
Stuart MELVIN837c (7)766.8
Colin Duffus837c (7)76AWAY
Steven Godsman869c (9)779.3
Derek Craigie836c (6)776.1
Ronald CLARK@869c (9)779.2
Greg LAW781c (1)771.3
Scott MICHIE@868c (8)788.5
Stuart E SMITH@846c (6)786.5
Mike Burns@8910c (10)7910.3
Jack CHALMERSNR6c (6)NR5.9
Division 2
Ian MUTTEN7611c (11)659.6 Lowest Gross
Hugh N RIDDELL8012c (12)6811.1
Ian GRIGOR8111c (11)7010.4
Bruce GARDNER8212c (12)7011.5
Martin Sherriffs8413c (13)7113.2
Kenneth LAW8413c (13)7113.2
Paul J DAVIS8513c (13)7213.2
Thomas A COLLIE@8513c (13)7212.5
Alexander WATSON@8614c (14)7213.8
Graham WILSON8512c (12)7312.1
Paul Clark8612c (12)7412.5
Ross Doak8813c (13)7512.8
Paul ROBB@9014c (14)7613.5
Neish CHISHOLM@9114c (14)7713.6
Scott Easton@8811c (11)7711.1
Kevan Melvin9113c (13)7813.5
Paul MAIR9012c (12)7811.9
Stuart Coetzer9113c (13)7813.1
Craig Milne@9011c (11)7911.1
Leighton ADAM9212c (12)8012.3
Michael BOOTH9414c (14)8013.8
Gordon PARFITT@9211c (11)8111.3
Kevin Burnett9712c (12)8512.3
Murray NICOLNR12c (12)NR12.1
Andrew LAMONTNR12c (12)NR11.6
Alan MayNR13c (13)NR12.6
Iain ROBERTSONDQ12c (12)DQ12 DQ - 6-6(b)
Division 3
Robert JONES8719c (19)6818.1
Frank STEWART8516c (16)6914.9 Lowest Gross
Charlie Beange9122c (22)6921.1
William Christie8716c (16)7115.8
Iain G BEATON@8918c (18)7117.1
Jamie Smith9118c (18)7318.2
Kevin Matthew9521c (21)7421.4
Andrew Johnston@9016c (16)74AWAY
Scott SIMMS@10025c (25)7525.4
Bradley Singer10025c (25)75AWAY
Christopher INGLIS9317c (17)7616.8
Shaun Moir@10125c (25)7624.5
Leslie J MILNE9620c (20)7619.8
Geoffrey SHEPPARD@9216c (16)7616.3
Duncan John JAFFREY@10326c (26)7725.6
Paul Brown9316c (16)7716.2
Chris Riddoch@9215c (15)7714.6
Peter MURRAY@9215c (15)7714.9
A Steven BOTHWELL@9417c (17)7716.7
George CHRISTIE9416c (16)7816.3
George DOUGLAS@9416c (16)7816.1
Neil MORRICE@9416c (16)7816.3
Geoffrey PEDDIE@9820c (20)7820.4
Hugh TOMINEY@10929c (29)8028.6
Brian SEMPLE@9818c (18)8017.9
Michael ROGERS@9919c (19)8019
William FORSYTH@11030c (30)8029.6
Leslie BEATON10725c (25)8225.3
Steve R ZAGDAN@10219c (19)8319.3
Stephen E EDGHILL@11228c (28)8428.5
Bruce STEWART@10823c (23)8522.6
Robert Pirie11024c (24)8624.1
Edward ROTHNIE@10519c (19)8619.2
James DOUGLAS@10820c (20)8820.4
Charlie MILNE@11628c (28)8828.4
Raymond McIntyre@13128c (28)10328.2
Iain BrandNR17c (17)NR16.8
David POLLOCKNR24c (24)NR24.1
Roddy MCKENZIENR28c (28)NR28.5
Leonard RILEYNR23c (23)NR23.1
Rod MACKENZIENR21c (21)NR21.4
Gary W GOVENR15c (15)NR15.5
Iain MURISONNR22c (22)NR21.6
Robert LOCKHARTDQ27c (27)DQ26.9 DQ - 6-6(b)
Gordon D J SKINNERDQ17c (17)DQ16.8 DQ - 6-6(b)
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction