Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Tuesday Shield (Final Round)       Date: 06/08/2019

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Lee Robertson 29
2nd      Phil Craig 19
3rd       Martin Sherriffs 10

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Craig ANGUS715c (5)664
Kiran NOLAN670c (0)67-0.6 Lowest Gross
Stuart E SMITH758c (8)676.7
Phil Craig746c (6)685.1
Gary TAYLOR745c (5)695
Scott Barron745c (5)694.5
Steve SHAND745c (5)695.2
Kevin BEATON766c (6)705.8
Andrew DINES799c (9)709.1
Gordon Barron788c (8)707.9
John ELRICK732c (2)712
Kenneth AKROYD743c (3)712.9
Robert O'DONNELL743c (3)712.9
Ranald Wilkie8210c (10)729.6
Greg LAW742c (2)722
Marc COULL731c (1)721.2
Philip STOTT818c (8)738.2
Derek INNES818c (8)738.4
Bruce Melvin773c (3)743.2
Andy Mcintosh806c (6)745.7
Vince KACZMAREK@806c (6)745.5
Malcolm CRAIG839c (9)749.4
Martin Stuart@8510c (10)759.7
Allan Michie838c (8)758.2
J Andrew Macgill816c (6)756.4
Stuart C MITCHELL827c (7)756.8
Ewan Stuart8610c (10)7610.4
Lewis MORGAN@771c (1)760.6
Graeme PARK848c (8)767.8
Alan Davie848c (8)76AWAY
Alistair Harper826c (6)765.9
Martin Johnston@858c (8)778.5
Douglas Young867c (7)796.8
Dek Craigie866c (6)805.9
Andrew LAMONT@9210c (10)8210.4
Glen COCHRANE@9210c (10)8210.2
Peter G LOW@919c (9)828.9
Scott EastonNR10c (10)NR10.3
David T STOTTNR8c (8)NR8.3
Anthony WilliamsonNR6c (6)NR6.4
Division 2
Craig Thomson7711c (11)669.5 Lowest Gross
Graeme Mackie8213c (13)6912.1
Hugh N RIDDELL8111c (11)7010.9
Graeme MARSHALL8312c (12)7112
Graham WILSON@8614c (14)7213.5
Stewart MACINDOE8714c (14)7313.7
Dave Masson8713c (13)7412.8
Stephen Bryce@8813c (13)7512.6
Philip A D MORGAN8711c (11)7611.2
Philip G WILKIE9114c (14)7714.5
John R PARR8912c (12)7712.3
David BARCLAY@9114c (14)7714.3
Stuart Coetzer@9214c (14)7814.4
Martin Sherriffs9514c (14)8114.4
Ian MUTTEN9512c (12)8312.5
Paul J DAVIS9714c (14)8313.6
Leighton ADAMNR12c (12)NR12.3
Ian WrightNR13c (13)NR12.6
Roger W CLARKNR11c (11)NR11.5
Kenneth LAWNR12c (12)NR12.3
Thomas A COLLIENR13c (13)NR13.1
Paul DiackDQ12c (12)DQ12.5 DQ - 3.3(b)
Division 3
Robert C Anderson8116c (16)6513.8 Lowest Gross
David MacDonald8315c (15)6814.1
A Steven BOTHWELL@8818c (18)7017
Iain Lambie8817c (17)7116.8
David A ALLEN@9624c (24)7223.8
Mitchell KEMP9018c (18)7217.7
Lee M ROBERTSON@9119c (19)7218.6
Leslie CAMERON9017c (17)7316.5
Duncan John JAFFREY@10024c (24)7624.4
David POLLOCK@10426c (26)7825.7
George DOUGLAS9416c (16)7815.6
Iain Brand@9718c (18)7917.6
George CHRISTIE9818c (18)8018
George ELLIS@10726c (26)8125.9
Stephen Houareau10524c (24)8124.5
Brian SEMPLE@9918c (18)8118
Iain G BEATON@9816c (16)8215.9
David A HAMILTON@10926c (26)8325.8
Ray McIntyre@11531c (31)8431.4
Hugh TOMINEY@11731c (31)8631.2
Stephen E EDGHILL@12631c (31)9530.8
Alexander T MILNENR18c (18)NR18.1
Scott JossNR28c (28)NR28.2
Rod MACKENZIENR22c (22)NR21.7
Martin WOODDQ16c (16)DQ16.3 DQ - 3.3(b)
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction