Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Tuesday Shield (Round 7)       Date: 23/07/2019

Course: Kemnay 18 (White)      Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Steven Godsman 37
2nd      Stuart Coetzer 26
3rd       Ray McIntyre 15

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
Philip STOTT749c (9)658
Craig ANGUS715c (5)664.5
Lewis MORGAN701c (1)690.4
Kiran NOLAN690c (0)69-0.4 Lowest Gross
Phil Craig766c (6)705.5
Nick WHITEHEAD776c (6)716
Richard IRONSIDE809c (9)718.9
Gordon GIBSON798c (8)718.4
Ross MACKIE787c (7)716.5
Robert O'DONNELL753c (3)723.3
Fraser Laird775c (5)725.2
Ranald Wilkie8210c (10)729.6
Ritchie MANSON742c (2)722
Dek Craigie@786c (6)725.7
Greg LAW@752c (2)732.2
Nicholas WATERS796c (6)735.6
Marc COULL@741c (1)730.9
Steven Godsman829c (9)739.3
Douglas Young@807c (7)736.6
J Andrew Macgill796c (6)736.1
Andy Mcintosh@796c (6)735.5
Alistair Harper806c (6)746
Glen COCHRANE8410c (10)749.7
Archie SIMONS849c (9)759.4
Mark LAWRIE8510c (10)7510.4
Thomas SIMONS838c (8)757.6
David Fanthorpe772c (2)751.6
Alan CHALMERS8510c (10)7510.5
Martin Johnston859c (9)768.6
Kevin BEATON826c (6)765.8
Chris Morin826c (6)766.2
Scott Barron804c (4)764.5
Andrew LAMONT@8710c (10)7710.1
Ewan Stuart8710c (10)7710.2
Stuart C MITCHELL857c (7)786.7
Bruce GARDNER8910c (10)7910.4
Gordon PARFITT9010c (10)8010.4
Gavin ANGUS887c (7)817.3
Gordon Barron@908c (8)828.5
Scott MICHIENR10c (10)NR9.7
Kevin MURRAYNR9c (9)NR8.6
Bill FlemingNR6c (6)NR6.2
Anthony WilliamsonNR6c (6)NR6.1
Kenneth AKROYDNR3c (3)NR3
Bruce MelvinNR3c (3)NR3
John ELRICKNR2c (2)NR2.1
Ronald CLARKNR10c (10)NR10.5
Allan MichieNR9c (9)NR8.8
Colin LairdNR8c (8)NR8.3
Division 2
Darren MILNE8113c (13)6812.3 Lowest Gross
Kevan Melvin8414c (14)7013.6
Greig Hewitt@8211c (11)7110.6
Ian Wright8513c (13)7212.5
Ian MUTTEN8512c (12)7312
Graham Black@8613c (13)7312.5
Mike Burns8411c (11)7310.9
Steven John Raffan@8813c (13)7513
Roger W CLARK8611c (11)7511.2
Alan FINDLATER@9014c (14)7613.8
Martin Sherriffs@9114c (14)7714.1
Neish CHISHOLM8912c (12)7712.1
Graham WILSON@9213c (13)7913.3
Paul MAIR9212c (12)8012.1
Kevin Burnett@9313c (13)8013.3
Philip A D MORGAN@9111c (11)8011.1
Paul J DAVIS@9413c (13)8113.4
Rod DUNCAN@9413c (13)8113.2
Stuart Coetzer@9814c (14)8414.1
Thomas A COLLIE@9713c (13)8413.5
Keith STEWART@9811c (11)8710.9
Russell A INGRAMNR14c (14)NR14.4
Stewart MACINDOENR14c (14)NR13.7
Graeme MackieNR13c (13)NR12.6
Leighton ADAMNR14c (14)NR13.6
Anthony CoroonNR11c (11)NR10.6
Division 3
Gary W GOVE@8716c (16)7115.5 Lowest Gross
William Worgan10027c (27)7327.1
Danny Sutherland9117c (17)7416.6
Robert C Anderson8915c (15)7415.4
Robert LOCKHART10126c (26)7526.1
Duncan John JAFFREY@9924c (24)7524.2
Leslie BEATON@10327c (27)7626.8
George McWilliam@10226c (26)7626.1
Iain Brand@9417c (17)7717.5
Mitchell KEMP@9417c (17)7717.4
Richard DE VERTEUIL@9819c (19)7919.2
Harry INNES10021c (21)7921.1
David POLLOCK@10625c (25)8125.4
Ray McIntyre@11231c (31)8131.2
George ELLIS@10726c (26)8125.7
Philip SCOTT@9715c (15)8215.3
David A ALLEN@10624c (24)8223.7
Alexander T MILNE@10018c (18)8217.7
Charlie Beange@10523c (23)8222.6
John WEST@10421c (21)8321.2
Gordon D J SKINNER10017c (17)8317
David A HAMILTON@11026c (26)8425.6
Steve R ZAGDAN@10719c (19)8818.6
Stephen E EDGHILL@11830c (30)8830.5
George CHRISTIE@10718c (18)8917.6
Derek HERRERA@12630c (30)9630.3
Mark MCCAUSLANDNR16c (16)NR16.5
Andrew ReidNR18c (18)NR18
Iain G BEATONNR16c (16)NR16
David JackNR18c (18)NR18.2
Andrew M CHAPMANNR26c (26)NR26.5
Scott MitchellNR17c (17)NR17
Brian SEMPLENR18c (18)NR17.7
Martin WOODNR16c (16)NR16.3
Hugh TOMINEYNR31c (31)NR31
Hugh BAINNR21c (21)NR20.8
Iain LambieNR17c (17)NR17
Rod MACKENZIENR21c (21)NR21.4
Bruce STEWARTNR22c (22)NR22.3
Scott JossNR28c (28)NR27.9
Michael ROGERSDQ21c (21)DQ20.8 DQ - 3.3(b)
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction