Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Winter League Stableford       Date: 02/02/2020

Course: Kemnay Winter (Winter)      Mens (CSS: 64 PAR: 65) (Unoff.)

Note: any handicap adjustments are "unofficial" and when play reverts to the full course all handicaps will be restored to their previous "official "values.

Raffle winners:
1st       Cameron Milne 29
2nd      David MacDonald 13

NameHandicapPointsNew Handicap
Division 1
Anthony LAWRIE12c (12)4111.3
Alan CHALMERS11c (11)3910.1
Paul MAIR13c (13)3812.5
Kevan Melvin14c (14)3813.8
Paul Diack12c (12)3811.3
Philip A MIDDLETON12c (12)3712.3
Alistair BREBNER11c (11)3710.6
Allan SHAND12c (12)3711.9
Mike Burns10c (10)369.7
Ranald Wilkie10c (10)369.6
Duncan DAUN12c (12)3611.7
David MacDonald14c (14)3514.3
Gordon PARFITT11c (11)3510.6
Mike BOOTH13c (13)3512.5
Graham Black13c (13)3412.7
Colin Kerr11c (11)3410.8
Iain G BEATON13c (13)3413.3
Edward Reid12c (12)3412.1
James WALKER10c (10)3410.3
Andrew FRASER11c (11)3410.9
Rod DUNCAN12c (12)3411.7
Gordon GIBSON8c (8)338.5
Iain Gove12c (12)3311.7
Steven Godsman10c (10)3310.4
Graeme Wood7c (7)326.9
Martin Sherriffs14c (14)3214.2
David ADAMS13c (13)3213.1
Nicholas WATERS7c (7)316.6
Mike MURRAY11c (11)3111.2
Paul Stewart13c (13)3112.7
Ashley Milne14c (14)2813.9
Scott Moir9c (9)189.4
Division 2
Gordon PRITCHARD17c (17)4115.8
Matthew Pirie19c (19)4018.3
John A TOUGH22c (22)4021
Iain MURISON21c (21)4019.6
Alistair KEMP15c (15)4014.5
David STEWART18c (18)3917.5
Arthur WISEMAN18c (18)3817.8
Alan DAVIES17c (17)3716.9
Jim PORTEOUS19c (19)3718.8
James BRUCE17c (17)3717.2
Jim TAYLOR21c (21)3721.4
John YULE19c (19)3718.8
Andy DEVLIN16c (16)3616.2
Simon Lee20c (20)3520
Scott Mitchell16c (16)3515.8
Alan BERRY18c (18)3517.8
Fred MILNE18c (18)3418
Nelson ROSS16c (16)3315.6
Cameron Milne26c (26)3125.6
Stephen Houareau24c (24)3024.2
Stephen GILLESPIE16c (16)3015.7
Robert JONES17c (17)3017
Mitchell KEMP16c (16)2915.8
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction