Senior Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Senior Gents Yellow Tee Medal       Date: 15/05/2019

Course: Kemnay 18 (Yellow)      Mens (CSS: 70 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Keith Boyde 26
2nd      Cledwyn Hughes 11

NameGrossHandicapNett ScoreNew Handicap
Division 1
James MURISON8516c (16)6915.5
George DOUGLAS@8415c (15)6914.8
Kenneth LAW8212c (12)7012.2 Lowest Gross
Robert WRIGHT8312c (12)7112
Ian MUTTEN8311c (11)7211.2
James W GAULD8816c (16)7216.4
Michael R STUART8815c (15)73AWAY
Bruce J CAMPBELL8815c (15)7314.7
Alexander KING9216c (16)7616.4
Phil MURRAY836c (6)776.5
Gavin Gray9416c (16)7816
Andrew LAMONT@8911c (11)7810.6
Peter MURRAY@9916c (16)8316.5
Jim GrantNR8c (8)NR7.6
James BRUCENR15c (15)NR15.4
Division 2
James FRASER8921c (21)6820.1
Alan BERRY8819c (19)6918.9 Lowest Gross
Edward ROTHNIE9120c (20)7120
Brian GILLAN@9019c (19)7118.5
Mike Wallace@8817c (17)7116.6 Lowest Gross
Robert COULL9521c (21)7420.5
Ian GRANT9722c (22)7522.5
Stewart J STEVENSON9418c (18)7617.6
Leslie SMITH@9821c (21)77AWAY
Cledwyn T HUGHES9618c (18)7818.5
Jim MUCKERSIE@9920c (20)7919.8
Jim TAYLOR@10222c (22)8022.1
Ken TAYLORNR19c (19)NR19.4
David ANDREWSNR18c (18)NR18.1
Douglas IMRIENR22c (22)NR22
Bill BlanchflowerNR19c (19)NR18.7
Alex JACKSONDQ19c (19)DQ19.2 DQ - 3.3(b)
Earlin J SEMARDQ20c (20)DQ20 DQ - 3.3(b)
Division 3
Christopher AKROYD9525c (25)7025.3 Lowest Gross
Billy MOAR9927c (27)7226.5
John A TOUGH9523c (23)7222.6 Lowest Gross
Mike GILLAN9823c (23)7523.4
Doug BEATTIE@9923c (23)7623.2
Alistair FINDLATER@10529c (29)7629
Philip SMITH@10528c (28)7728
Ken BROWN10628c (28)7827.8
David Irvine@11132c (32)7932.2
Tom MCCRANOR@10627c (27)7927
Keith Boyde11333c (33)8033.1
Charlie MILNE11430c (30)8430.1
Bryan J FORMAN@11933c (33)8633.2
Albert G WHIDDON@11529c (29)8628.6
Allan YOUNGNR27c (27)NR27.4
Ranald MORRISONNR27c (27)NR27.3
William FORSYTHNR30c (30)NR29.8
Adam BRYANNR31c (31)NR31.1
Ian FORBESNR29c (29)NR28.7
George ASHERNR31c (31)NR31
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction