Senior Mens Results

3rd Green

Competition: Senior Gents Stableford/Leslie Duncan Round 2       Date: 24/04/2019

Course: Kemnay 18 (Yellow)      Mens (CSS: 69 PAR: 71)


Raffle winners:
1st       Bill Mans 25
2nd      Earlin Semar 11

NameHandicapPointsNew Handicap
Division 1
Robert WRIGHT13c (13)4012
Andrew LAMONT11c (11)3910.3
James BRUCE15c (15)3715.1
Peter WHITEHEAD14c (14)3714.4
Bruce J CAMPBELL15c (15)3714.5
Phil MURRAY7c (7)376.5
Michael R STUART15c (15)33AWAY
Ian MUTTEN11c (11)3310.9
Mike BOOTH13c (13)3112.7
James MURISON15c (15)3015.5
Division 2
David ANDREWS20c (20)4517.9
Earlin J SEMAR20c (20)3919.7
Scott LANGLANDS18c (18)3817.8
George CHRISTIE17c (17)3816.8
Graeme CRAWFORD18c (18)3817.6
Alan DAVIES16c (16)3716.4
Fred MILNE18c (18)3617.8
Douglas IMRIE22c (22)3621.9
Bill Blanchflower19c (19)3618.9
Steve R ZAGDAN20c (20)3619.5
Jim MUCKERSIE20c (20)3619.8
James FRASER21c (21)3620.5
Gavin Gray16c (16)3515.7
Leslie SMITH21c (21)35AWAY
Edward ROTHNIE20c (20)3419.9
Mike Wallace16c (16)3416.2
Ian GRANT22c (22)3422.1
John A TOUGH22c (22)3222.4
Peter MURRAY16c (16)3216.2
Gordon PRITCHARD17c (17)3116.7
Stan Lawton17c (17)3116.9
Stewart J STEVENSON18c (18)3118.4
Ron Mackay19c (19)3118.8
James W GAULD16c (16)3016.2
William SMITH17c (17)3017.4
Alexander KING16c (16)3016.1
Ken TAYLOR19c (19)2919.3
William MANS20c (20)2520.4
Alan BERRY19c (19)1718.9
Robert COULL21c (21)DQ20.5
Division 3
Clive RICE23c (23)3922.9
William FORSYTH30c (30)3729.6
Iain MURISON23c (23)3722.5
Ian FORBES29c (29)3428.5
Albert G WHIDDON28c (28)3228.3
Mike GILLAN23c (23)3223.3
Billy MOAR26c (26)3226.5
Alistair FINDLATER29c (29)3228.9
David POLLOCK24c (24)3224.4
Tom MCCRANOR27c (27)3126.7
Raymond Edgar29c (29)3029.1
Philip SMITH28c (28)2927.8
Charlie MILNE30c (30)2929.6
David Irvine32c (32)2831.9
George ASHER31c (31)2730.7
John M STEWART34c (34)2734.5
Allan YOUNG27c (27)2727.1
Iain T MACLEOD25c (25)2625
Ken BROWN27c (27)2627.5
Adam BRYAN32c (32)2132.4
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score, (R) = Indicates one or more player has a Handicap Reduction